http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2205
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUPPANYOU MEAKNITI | en |
dc.contributor | สัพพัญญู เมฆนิติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the surface critical magnetic field and the relationship between the critical magnetic field and the penetration depth of the temperature- and anisotropy-dependent two-band magnetic superconductors using the Ginzburg-Landau theory. It takes the cross-temperature into account. The results were analyzed using the trial and iteration methods. The dependence of four temperature functions: Chen, et al. (M1), Zhu et al. (M2), Shanenko et al. (M3), and Changjan and Udomsamuthirun (M4), as well as cross-anisotropy dependence of two band anisotropic functions: ellipse shape (e) and pancake shape (p). The results were analyzed using the trial and iteration methods. The trial method was used to analyze the exact calculations of surface critical magnetic fields and penetration depth. The temperature dependence of all four events in the first band and the temperature of Changjan and Udomsamuthirun in the second band with pancake shapes in the first band and ellipse shapes in the second band (M14-p-e, M24-p-e, M34-p-e, and M44-p-e) yielded results consistent with those of the KFeSe and FeCo superconductors, respectively. Formulate the surface critical magnetic field equation, the upper critical magnetic field and the penetration depth as second-order polynomials and analyzed the results using the iteration method. It was found that the ratio of the surface critical magnetic field to the upper critical magnetic field depends on the temperatures of Changjan and Udomsamuthirun, and it is also anisotropic with pancake shape in both the first and second bands. The value is greater than the experimental result of KFeSe superconductors and equal to the experimental result of LaSrCuO superconductors. Furthermore, the penetration depth was found to be consistent with the experimental results of FeCo superconductors. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตเชิงผิวและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตกับค่าความลึกซาบซึมได้ของตัวนำยวดยิ่งแบบแม่เหล็กแบบ 2 แถบพลังงานที่ขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิและขึ้นกับทิศทาง โดยใช้ทฤษฎีกินซ์เบิร์กแลนดาว ซึ่งพิจารณาการขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิแบบไขว้ของฟังก์ชันอุณหภูมิ 4 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบของเชนและคณะ (M1) รูปแบบของซูและคณะ (M2) รูปแบบของชาเนนโคและคณะ (M3) และรูปแบบของชั่งจันทร์และอุดมสมุทรหิรัญ (M4) และพิจารณาการขึ้นกับทิศทางแบบไขว้ของฟังก์ชันความไม่สมมาตรของช่องว่างพลังงาน 2 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย ความไม่สมมาตรรูปทรงรี (e) และความไม่สมมาตรรูปทรงแพนเค้ก (p) และวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธี trial (trial method) และวิธี iteration (iteration method) ผลการคำนวณสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตเชิงผิวและความลึกซาบซึมได้แบบแม่นตรงนำมาวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธี trial พบว่าการขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ ในแถบพลังงานที่ 1 และขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของชั่งจันทร์และอุดมสมุทรหิรัญในแถบพลังงานที่ 2 ที่มีความไม่สมมาตรของช่องว่างพลังงานรูปทรงแพนเค้กในแถบพลังงานที่ 1 และรูปทรงรีในแถบพลังงานที่ 2 (M14-p-e, M24-p-e, M34-p-e และ M44-p-e) ให้ผลสอดคล้องกับผลการทดลองของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง KFeSe และ FeCo ตามลำดับ จัดรูปสมการสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตเชิงผิว สนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตที่ 2 และความลึกซาบซึมได้ให้อยู่ในรูปโพลิโนเมียลกำลังสองและวิเคราะห์ผลด้วยวิธี iteration พบว่าอัตราส่วนสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตเชิงผิวต่อสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตที่ 2 ที่ขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของชั่งจันทร์และอุดมสมุทรหิรัญทั้งในแถบพลังงานที่ 1 และแถบพลังงานที่ 2 ที่มีความไม่สมมาตรรูปทรงแพนเค้กทั้งในแถบพลังงานที่ 1 และแถบพลังงานที่ 2 มีค่าสูงกว่าผลจากการทดลองของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง KFeSe และมีค่าเท่ากับผลจากการทดลองของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง LaSrCuO และพบว่าความลึกซาบซึมได้ให้ผลสอดคล้องกับผลการทดลองของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง FeCo | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตเชิงผิว | th |
dc.subject | ความลึกซาบซึมได้ | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีกินซ์เบิร์กแลนดาว | th |
dc.subject | Surface critical magnetic field | en |
dc.subject | Penetration depth | en |
dc.subject | Ginzburg-Landau theory | en |
dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Physics | en |
dc.title | TEMPERATURE DEPENDENT CRITICAL MAGNETIC FIELD AND PENETRATION DEPTH OF TWO BAND SUPERCONDUCTORS | en |
dc.title | สนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤตและความลึกซาบซึมได้ที่ขึ้นกับอุณหภูมิของตัวนำยวดยิ่ง แบบสองแถบพลังงาน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Pongkaew Udomsamuthirun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงษ์แก้ว อุดมสมุทรหิรัญ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongkaew@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Physics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์ | th |