DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NARIN TEPSIRIen
dc.contributor: นรินทร์ เทพศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Voravoot Subhapen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวุฒิ สุภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research study aims 1) to examine the analytical thinking skills of upper – secondary students in learning about World Civilization through the use of the project-based approach; and 2) to analyze the teamwork skills of students learning about World Civilization through the project-based approach. The sample group was a class for upper – secondary students enrolled in the first semester of the 2018 academic year at Thanyaburi School.The sample size of the research group consisted of upper - secondary students at during the first semester of the 2018 academic year and was conducted by cluster random sampling. The instruments used in this research including the following : 1) four project-based lesson plans; 2) analytical thinking skill tests on the topic of World Civilization; and 3) teamwork skill observation forms on the topic of  World Civilization. The statistics used for this study were mean score, standard deviation (S.D.), index of item-objective congruence (IOC), item difficulty (P- value), discrimination value (r), reliability value (KR 20), and a t-test score for the dependent samples.The findings of this study can be concluded, as follows : 1.After learning about World Civilization through the project-based learning approach, the students were able to display higher analytical thinking skills at a statistically significant level of 0.5, with an average score before  learning at a level of 10.78 and a standard deviation of 3.09 comparing with the average score after  learning of 21.54 and a standard deviation of 1.78. 2.The teamwork skills of the students regarding World Civilization through the project - based learning approach were at a good level. For each lesson plan, the  teamwork skills at of the students were a good level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาดังนี้ 1)ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน 2)ศึกษาทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ที่กำลังอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนธัญบุรี ได้มาด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random)เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยโครงงานเป็นฐาน จำนวน 4 แผน  2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6  3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.)  ความเที่ยงตรงของแบบทดสอบ (IOC) ค่าความยากง่ายของแบบทดสอบ (p) ค่าอำนาจจำแนก (r) ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบ (KR 20)  การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent samples) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 10.78 คะแนน และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 3.09 คะแนน และ และหลัง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 21.54 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ  1.78  คะแนน  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน เรื่อง อารยธรรมโลก มีทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับดี ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนแต่ละแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีอยู่ในระดับดี  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาประวัติศาสตร์,การคิดวิเคราะห์,ทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม,นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: History learning management. Critical thinking. Teamwork abillity. Upper-Secondary students.en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY OF HISTORY LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROJECT - BASED LEARNING TO PROMOTE CRITICAL THINKING SKILLS AND TEAMWORK ABILITY AMONG UPPER - SECONDARY STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ประวัติศาสตร์โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th