DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONLAWAT SERMSILen
dc.contributor: ชลวัสส์ เสริมศิลป์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Supak Mahavarakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภัค มหาวรากรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this thesis is to create and determine the efficiency of an electronic book on the Royal Barge Song in Thai literature for foreigners by using a literature-based approach to create research instruments and applied the concept of learning from real experiences by going on a field trip based on the theory of Edgar Dale called the “Cone of Experience”. There were eight researchers for this electronic book: Chapter One: Introduction to the Royal Barge Song; Chapter Two: Style of Poetry; Chapter Three: Word Selection to Create Literary Art; Chapter Four: Figures of Speech in Literature; Chapter Five: The Royal Barge Procession; Chapter Six: The Beauty of the Royal Girl in the Royal Barge Song; Chapter Seven: King and Faith about the Royal Barge Song; and Chapter Eight: National Museum of Royal Barge Songs. The research instrument passed validation of the test as accuracy of approval by specialists and implementation with experimental groups to ensure quality for the research instrument before being received by the targeted group. The data were analyzed from the post-tests of all eight lessons to determine the efficiency of E1 and analyzing the data from the scores of the achievement test after learning to determine the efficiency of E2. The criteria of E1/E2 are 75/75. The findings identified the Electronic Knowledge Book on the Royal Barge Song in Thai Literature for Foreigners had a performance value of 84.20/79.6. This value was higher than the criteria. The researcher evaluated the satisfaction of the target group after using the research instrument. The average satisfaction level was at the most satisfied level. The experiment showed that the literature- based approach in teaching the Royal Barge Song can increase knowledge in Thai literature for the target group, including knowledge of the culture related to Royal Barge Song, helped the targeted group to understand literature more. They also learned about the learning resources connected to the Royal Barge Song, to demonstrate the long history of Thai art and culture and also improve the reading skills to foreigners, who studied Thai as a foreign language.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เสริมความรู้วรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือ สำหรับชาวต่างชาติ โดยใช้แนวคิดวรรณคดีเป็นฐาน (Literature based approach) เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย และประยุกต์แนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริงด้วยการไปทัศนศึกษาตามทฤษฎีกรวยประสบการณ์ ของ เอดการ์ เดล ผู้วิจัยสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์จำนวน 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับกาพย์เห่เรือ บทที่ 2 ลักษณะคำประพันธ์ บทที่ 3 “การเลือกใช้คำ” เพื่อสร้างวรรณศิลป์ บทที่ 4 “อุปมา” ในวรรณคดี บทที่ 5 การเสด็จพระราชดำเนินทางชลมารค บทที่ 6 ความงามของสาวชาววังในกาพย์เห่เรือ บทที่ 7 พระมหากษัตริย์กับความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวกับเรือพระราชพิธี และบทที่ 8 พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ เรือพระราชพิธี เครื่องมือวิจัยดังกล่าวผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และการนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มทดลอง (Try Out) เพื่อพัฒนาให้มีคุณภาพเหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย หลังจากนั้นจึงนำเครื่องมือวิจัยไปใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาต่างชาติชาวจีนและชาวกัมพูชาเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E1) และหาค่าประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E2) โดยกำหนดเกณฑ์ไว้ คือ E1/E2 = 75/75 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เสริมความรู้วรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือ สำหรับชาวต่างชาติมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ 84.20/79.6 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผู้วิจัยประเมินความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลังใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับพอใจมากที่สุด ผลการทดลองดังกล่าวแสดงว่าการใช้แนวคิดวรรณคดีเป็นฐานเพื่อสอนวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือทำให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายได้เรียนรู้วรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือแบบรอบด้าน ทั้งความรู้เรื่องฉันทลักษณ์ วรรณศิลป์ในวรรณคดี รวมถึงความรู้เรื่องวัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกาพย์เห่เรือ ช่วยให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายเข้าใจวรรณคดีมากยิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่เชื่อมโยงกับกาพย์เห่เรือ ซึ่งเป็นสถานที่จัดแสดงศิลปวัฒนธรรมที่มีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนานของไทย และได้พัฒนาทักษะการอ่านวรรณคดีไทย ซึ่งเป็นการอ่านในระดับสูง เหมาะกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาโทth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: วรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือth
dc.subject: ชาวต่างชาติth
dc.subject: Electronic booken
dc.subject: The Royal barge song in Thai literatureen
dc.subjectforeignersen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Foreign languagesen
dc.title: THE CREATION OF ELECTRONIC KNOWLEDGE BOOK ON THE ROYAL BARGE SONG IN THAI LITERATURE FOR FOREIGNERS en
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เสริมความรู้วรรณคดีไทยเรื่องกาพย์เห่เรือ สำหรับชาวต่างชาติth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supak Mahavarakornen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภัค มหาวรากรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Thai And Oriental Languagesen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออกth