DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RATIYA ASSAWATINNAen
dc.contributor: รติยา อัศวติณณาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pitchayanee Poonpolen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชญาณี พูนพลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: In the present, the use of media among the elderly seems to be increasing. The elderly do not only face the difficulty of device usage, but also the complications of information exposure, which has the risk of receiving false information. Currently, there are not many media literacy development programs available. Therefore, it is important to establish a model for a media literacy development program, which will raise the understanding and safer practice of media usage among the elderly. This research aims to compare the effects of the media literacy development program with the experiential learning process on the digital media usage behavior with the intelligence of the elderly and study the interaction between the media literacy development program through the experiential learning process and the family relationship on the digital media usage behavior with the intelligence of the elderly. There were 50 subjects in total, with 25 subjects in the experimental group and 25 subjects in the control group. The subjects in the experimental group were required to participate in the program a total of four times. The study shows that the digital media usage behavior with intelligence of the elderly who participated in the program were significantly higher than the non-programmed group at .001 (p < 0.05). It also showed a significant correlation between the family relationship and the digital media usage behavior with intelligence at .05. Thus, it can be concluded that the media literacy development program with experiential learning process is suitable for the elderly and can be applied further.en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันการใช้สื่อในผู้สูงอายุมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ปัญหาของผู้สูงอายุนอกจากการใช้อุปกรณ์แล้ว การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ หลงเชื่อข้อมูลเท็จ ถูกหลอกลวง เช่น หลงเชื่อข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาโรค ซึ่งจะส่งผลเสียต่อผู้สูงอายุได้ และปัจจุบันโปรแกรมที่สอนการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในผู้สูงอายุยังพบไม่มาก ดังนั้น การมีโปรแกรมต้นแบบจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะทำให้ผู้สูงอายุไทยเกิดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญา เพื่อลดผลกระทบที่จะเกิดกับผู้สูงอายุต่อไป การวิจัยครั้งนี้ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาของผู้สูงอายุและเพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์และสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาของผู้สูงอายุ โดยมีผู้เข้าร่วมทั้งหมด 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง กำหนดให้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมจำนวน 4 ครั้ง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 25 คน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ มีพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .001 (p < 0.05) และจากการติดตามผลหลังจากที่ได้รับโปรแกรม 2 สัปดาห์พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาสูงที่สุด  โดยสัมพันธภาพในครอบครัวและพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญา มีความสัมพันธ์กันและเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์มีประสิทธิภาพ เหมาะสมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ต่อไปได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อth
dc.subject: กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Media literacy programen
dc.subject: Experiential learningen
dc.subject: Digital media usageen
dc.subject: Elderly peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF MEDIA LITERACY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM THROUGH EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PROCESS TO DIGITAL MEDIA USAGE BEHAVIOR WITH INTELLIGENCE AMONG ELDERLY, BANGKOKen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้สื่อดิจิทัลด้วยปัญญาของผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pitchayanee Poonpolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชญาณี พูนพลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpitchayanee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpitchayanee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth