DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: U-THEN PANSOMBOONen
dc.contributor: อุเทน แผนสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattapong Kongpraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐพงษ์ คงประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: Due to the recession caused by the COVID-19 outbreak, many businesses need to adjust their strategies to cope with the current situation. Selling products through an agent is another innovation in the jewelry industry that can generate income for the company as another channel. The purpose of this study was to determine the factors affecting the sales performance of agents. This research was divided into two phases as follows: (1) to study the behavior of agent customers and create a business model canvas for jewelry business through digital marketing; (2) to prepare a strategic plan and action plan for the agent, consisting of the creation of a summary of brand identity and preparing training courses for reseller customers, preparation of online media expansion plans and designing storage systems for the agent. The results suggest that the factors that affect the jewelry sales performance of the agents include communicating the image and building the credibility of the brand, a tool used to communicate information and product details to the agents as well as activities to educate and to build relationships with the agents.en
dc.description.abstract: เนื่องจากสภาวะเศรษฐกิจที่ถดถอยจากสถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 ทำให้หลายธุรกิจจำเป็นต้องปรับตัวและกลยุทธ์เพื่อรองรับสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น การขายสินค้าผ่านกลุ่มลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่ายเป็นอีกหนึ่งนวัตกรรมธุรกิจรูปแบบใหม่ของธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับที่สามารถสร้างรายได้ให้กับบริษัทอีกช่องทางนึง ด้วยเหตุนี้งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการขายของกลุ่มลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย งานวิจัยนี้จะแบ่งการดำเนินการออกเป็น 2 ช่วงด้วยกันดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่ายและสร้างรูปแบบโมเดลธุรกิจสำหรับธุรกิจเครื่องประดับด้วยการตลาดดิจิตัล 2) เพื่อจัดทำแผนกลยุทธ์และแผนปฏิบัติการสำหรับกลุ่มลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยการจัดทำสรุปอัตลักษณ์ของตราสินค้า การจัดทำหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมกลุ่มลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย การจัดทำแผนเผยแพร่ประชาสัมพันธ์สื่อออนไลน์ และการออกแบบระบบจัดเก็บข้อมูลลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผลงานวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการขายเครื่องประดับของกลุ่มลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย ได้แก่ การสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์และสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือของตราสินค้า เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารข้อมูลและรายละเอียดสินค้ากับลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่าย กิจกรรมให้ความรู้และสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าตัวแทนจำหน่ายth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบโมเดลธุรกิจ; ประสิทธิภาพการขาย; เครื่องประดับ; ตัวแทนจำหน่ายth
dc.subject: Business model canvas; Sales performance; Jewelry; Agenten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Personal skillsen
dc.title: A STUDY ON THE FACTORS AFFECTING SALES EFFICIENCY OF JEWELRY AGENTSen
dc.title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการขายของตัวแทนจำหน่ายเครื่องประดับth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nattapong Kongpraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฐพงษ์ คงประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornattapong@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornattapong@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth