http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2154
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTICHA CHANGTOR | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทร์ธิชา ช้างต่อ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research are to compare the following: (1) the proactive coping of the dental assistant students in the experimental group, before and after participating in an online group counseling program based on cognitive behavioral therapy; and (2) the proactive coping of the dental assistant students between the control and experimental and group, with a quasi-experimental design. The sample consisted of 48 dental assistants students from the Faculty of Dentistry at Mahidol University. They were matched-pair by proactive coping score and then randomly assigned into an experimental and a control group,with 24 subjects in each group. The research instruments were an online group counseling program based on cognitive behavioral therapy, the Proactive Coping Inventory (PCI) and the Proactive Coping Manual for dental assistant students. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and a t-test, The major findings were as follows: (1) the proactive coping score of dental assistant students after participating in an online group counseling program based on cognitive behavioral therapy was significantly higher than before at a p-value of 0.5, and (2) the proactive coping score of dental assistant students after participating in an online group counseling program based on cognitive behavioral therapy was significantly higher than those who received the Proactive Coping Manual for Dental Assistant Students at a p-value of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์บนฐานทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จำนวน 48 คน ใช้การสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบบจับคู่ เพื่อแบ่งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างละ 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบวัดการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุก, โปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์บนฐานทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมและคู่มือ "ทำความเข้าใจการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุก" วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์บนฐานทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลองการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์บนฐานทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับคู่มือ "ทำความเข้าใจการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุก สำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุก | th |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ | th |
dc.subject | การบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรม | th |
dc.subject | การปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | Proactive coping | en |
dc.subject | Dental assistant student | en |
dc.subject | Cognitive behavioral therapy | en |
dc.subject | Online group counseling | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF AN ONLINE GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASED ON COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL THERAPY THEORY ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF PROACTIVE COPING AMONG DENTAL ASSISTANT STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์บนฐานทฤษฎีการบำบัดความคิดและพฤติกรรมต่อการพัฒนาการเผชิญปัญหาเชิงรุกในนักศึกษาผู้ช่วยทันตแพทย์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Amaraporn Surakarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อมราพร สุรการ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | amaraporns@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |