Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODEL FOR A EMPLOYEE RETENTION MANUAL FOR A SHOPPING CENTER BUSINESS BASED ON CONSTRUCTIVISM
การพัฒนาโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของพนักงานศูนย์การค้าสำหรับคู่มือการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ตามแนวคิดการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง
Authors: NAPASSANUN JAMFUNG
นภัสนันท์ แจ่มฟุ้ง
Ujsara Prasertsin
อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน
Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE
Keywords: การคงอยู่ในองค์กร
ศูนย์การค้า
คอนสตรัคติวิซึม
Employee retention
Shopping Center Businesses
Constructivism
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This mixed methods research had an exploratory sequential design for employee retention for a shopping center business. The study had 3 phases : The first was qualitative research using in-depth interviews to study the conditions of employee retention from nine key informants, selected by purposive sampling. The results showed that the conditions which influenced shopping center employee retention were as follows: 1) relationships with superiors; 2) relationships with colleagues; 3) learning organization; 4) ability to achieve goals at work; 5) organizational security; 6) career advancement; 7) job characteristics; 8) importance to the organization; 9) policy and administration of compliance with policy; 10) outcome of job achievement and 11) salary, benefits and welfare. The second was quantitative research employing the Structured Equation Modeling technique to study the causal factors of employee retention from the six hundred and thirty who were employees of a shopping center located. The data were collected by multistage stage sampling. The results revealed the following; 1) organizational commitment had the highest total effect on employee retention and followed by Job satisfaction, work motivation and learning organization; 2) job satisfaction had the highest direct effect on employee retention followed by the factors of organizational commitment, work motivation and learning organization; 3) organizational commitment had the indirect effect on employee retention. The third was to create an employee retention manual for a shopping center business based on the theories of constructivism.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีแบบ Exploratory Sequential Design แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ดังนี้ : การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งโครงสร้างร่วมกับการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อศึกษาเงื่อนไขการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของพนักงานศูนย์การค้า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 9 คน คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เงื่อนไขที่ทำให้เกิดการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของพนักงานศูนย์การค้า คือ ความสัมพันธ์ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา ความสัมพันธ์ต่อเพื่อนร่วมงาน การเกิดการเรียนรู้จากการทำงานหรือการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความสามารถในการทำงาน ความมั่นคงในงาน  ความก้าวหน้าในงาน ลักษณะของงาน ความสำคัญต่อองค์กร นโยบายองค์กร ความสำเร็จของงาน และเงินเดือนและผลตอบแทนต่างๆ ตามลำดับ การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของพนักงานศูนย์การค้า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานศูนย์การค้าในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และต่างจังหวัด จำนวน 630 คน โดยการเลือกแบบหลายขั้นตอน การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดการคงอยู่ในองค์กร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามโมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง พบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุตามสมมติฐานมีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการทดสอบเส้นทางอิทธิพลโดยรวมต่อการคงอยู่ในองค์กร คือ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ความพึงพอใจในงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรง คือ ความพึงพอใจในงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อม คือ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร และ การวิจัยระยะที่ 3 คู่มือสำหรับสร้างการคงอยู่ในองค์กรของพนักงานศูนย์การค้าด้วยวิธีการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเองตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิซึม
Description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/213