DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SALIN SUNTIPUNPITAKen
dc.contributor: สลิล สันติพันธ์พิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Peera Tangtammaruken
dc.contributor.advisor: พีระ ตั้งธรรมรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: There are many types of crimes happening nowadays in Thailand, especially sexual harassment. The cause of sexual harassment comes from many factors including media. The researchers collected the data by using questionnaires and face-to-face interviews. The researchers also adapted data collecting methods from behavior and experimental economics to identify ways to change attitudes to sexual assault by using media. The researchers found out that positively using the media would increase people's willingness to pay as they want to protect themselves and also want to efficiently decrease violence in society. Moreover, determining the result by using OLS showed that the use of positive media increases the willingness to pay more than negative media statistically and from the result revealed that the negative media led to a higher chance of sexual assault. Accordingly, using positive media to nudge people’s attitudes would increase their willingness to pay. Therefore, this research can be used to study or create media to decrease the chance of sexual harassment and invite people to pay for themselves.en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันมีคดีอาชญากรรมเกิดขึ้นหลากหลายรูปแบบ โดยการก่อเหตุข่มขืนเป็นปัญหาหนึ่งที่เกิดขึ้นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งการข่มขืนมีสาเหตุมาจากหลายปัจจัย หนึ่งในนั้นคือปัจจัยด้านสื่อ ผู้วิจัยจึงใช้วิธีการทางเศรษฐศาสตร์พฤติกรรม เพื่อศึกษาว่าสื่อสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติด้านการข่มขืนของบุคคลให้ลดลงได้หรือไม่ และสื่อสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติด้านความเต็มใจจ่ายเพื่อป้องกันตนเองและป้องกันส่วนรวมได้หรือไม่อย่างไร ซึ่งผลจากการจากการคำนวนสถิติเบื้องต้น และจากการประมานการด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอย พบว่าสื่อทางด้านบวกทำให้ความเต็มใจจ่ายเพื่อป้องกันตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าสื่อด้านลบ และสื่อประเภทข่าวทำให้ความเต็มใจจ่ายเพื่อป้องกันตัวเองและเพื่อลดความรุนแรงในสังคมเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด และจากการทดลองอิทธิพลของสื่อต่อทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับความรุนแรงในสังคม ก่อนและหลังจากดูสื่อ พบว่าหลังจากรับสื่อข่าวทางด้านลบ ทำให้โอกาสในการก่อเหตุข่มขืน และโอกาสก่อเหตุข่มขืนสำเร็จเพิ่มขึ้นมากที่สุด สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ โดยให้ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนใช้สื่อที่มีวิธีทางเศรษฐศาสตร์พฤติกรรมสะกิด เพื่อจูงใจให้บุคคลมีความเต็มใจจ่ายมากขึ้น และลดปัญหาอาชญชากรรมข่มขืนลงในที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเต็มใจจ่าย, อาชญากรรม, เศรษฐศาสตร์พฤติกรรม, การสะกิดโดยการชี้นำth
dc.subject: Willingness to pay Criminal Behavior Economics Priming as a nudgeen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Public administration and defence; compulsory social securityen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING WILLINGNESS TO PAY FOR VIOLENT CRIME REDUCTION CASE STUDY RAPE AND SEXUAL HARASSMENTen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเต็มใจจ่ายเพื่อลดอาชญากรรมรุนแรงในสังคมกรณีศึกษาอาชญากรรมข่มขืนหรือการคุกคามทางเพศth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Peera Tangtammaruken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พีระ ตั้งธรรมรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpeerat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpeerat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth