DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: URAIWAN KERDSANGen
dc.contributor: อุไรวรรณ เกิดสังข์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the health belief model, participation behavior, and guidelines for the rehabilitation of schizophrenic patients in the community; (2) to create and design a community-based rehabilitation of schizophrenic patient programs; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the program on the participation of village health volunteers (VHV). Research in Phase One: creating and designing a program, starting with in-depth interviews with 12 key informants (schizophrenic patients, caregivers, VHV, community leaders, and health professionals). Research in Phase Two: developing the program and examining the effectiveness of the program using cluster randomized sampling. The sample was divided into an experimental and a control group with 20 in each group. The data was collected using five-point Likert scale questionnaires, with a validity of 0.83-0.96. The data were analyzed with content analysis and MANOVA. The findings of Phase One found that: 1) the health belief model of schizophrenia was (1) perceived susceptibility/severity mode, not being treated and medication errors; (2) perceived barriers, a lack of knowledge of disease, and stigma; (3) perceived benefits, taking medicine continuously; (4) perceived cues to action, psychiatric support and community participation; and (5) perceived self-efficacy mode, access to support. Participation behavior in rehabilitation were patient readiness, acceptance from family/community and supporting social rehabilitation. Guidelines for the rehabilitation of schizophrenic patients in the community included knowledge support, and local wisdom. The findings of Phase Two found that the average health belief model, cues to action, and participation in schizophrenic patients in the experimental group were higher than the control group in the post-experimental phase, and after the follow-up phase (p<.oo1) and higher than before the experimental phase (p<.oo1).In conclusion, the program is effective that can be used in community-based rehabilitation by VHV or local leaders/groups can be applied to other areas.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม และแนวทางการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน 2) สร้างและออกแบบโปรแกรมฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโดยชุมชนเป็นฐาน และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้าน (อสม.) การวิจัยในระยะที่ 1 สร้างและออกแบบโปรแกรมฯ เริ่มต้นด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 12 คน (ผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ผู้ดูแล อสม. ผู้นำท้องถิ่น บุคลากรสาธารณสุข และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ) ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมฯ และทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบวัดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.83-0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา และ MANOVA ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 พบว่า 1) แบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพของโรคจิตเภท ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงและความรุนแรงของโรค เช่น ไม่ได้รับการรักษา การบริหารยาไม่ถูกต้อง (2) ด้านการรับรู้อุปสรรค เช่น ขาดความรู้เรื่องโรค การถูกตีตรา (3) ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ เช่น รับประทานยาต่อเนื่อง (4) ด้านการรับรู้สิ่งจูงใจให้ปฏิบัติ เช่น การสนับสนุนความรู้ด้านจิตเวช การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และ (5) ด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง เช่น เข้าถึงแหล่งสนับสนุน พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมฟื้นฟูฯ ประกอบด้วย ความพร้อมของผู้ป่วย การยอมรับจากครอบครัว/ชุมชน และสนับสนุนกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูทางสังคม แนวทางการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน เช่น สนับสนุนความรู้ และการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยของแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ สิ่งจูงใจให้ปฏิบัติ และการมีส่วนร่วมฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ภายหลังการทดลองทันที และระยะติดตามผล ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (p<.001) และสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง.(p<.001) สรุปได้ว่า โปรแกรมฯ มีประสิทธิผลที่สามารถนำไปใช้ฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโดยชุมชนเป็นฐานโดย อสม. หรือกลุ่มแกนนำท้องถิ่น และสามารถนำไปใช้ขยายผลไปยังพื้นที่อื่นได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพth
dc.subject: โรคจิตเภทth
dc.subject: การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพโดยชุมชนเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านth
dc.subject: Health beliefen
dc.subject: Schizophreniaen
dc.subject: Community-based rehabilitationen
dc.subject: Participation behavioren
dc.subject: Village health Volunteersen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNITY-BASED REHABILITATION PROGRAM IN SCHIZOPHRENIA ON PARTICIPATED BEHAVIOR OF VILLAGE HEALTH VOLUNTEERen
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ป่วยจิตเภทโดยชุมชนเป็นฐาน ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขประจำหมู่บ้านth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth