http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2123
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAWEENA KANYAPILA | en |
dc.contributor | ปวีณา กัญญะพิลา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Saran Pimthong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of health care behavior among stroke patients; (2) to compare the health care behavior of stroke patients with different biosocial characteristics and family social support; (3) to study the effectiveness of a mindfulness and self-regulation program on the health care behavior of stroke patients; and (4) to study the interaction between family social support, mindfulness and a self-regulation program on the health care behaviors of stroke patients. The research had two phases. In phase one, 100 stroke patients participated in correlation research. The second phase was experimental research and the samples were randomly assigned into groups. The experimental group had 28 people and the control group had 30 people. The mindfulness and self-regulation program consisted of five activities over five weeks. The data were collected with a health care behavior questionnaire with a reliability score of .939 and a family social support questionnaire with a reliability score of .988. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, a t-test, One-Way and Two-Way ANOVA statistics. The results revealed the following: (1) the health care behavior of stroke patients were at a relatively high level (mean = 4.16, SD = 0.753); (2) stroke patients with different biosocial characteristics including age, gender, marital status, educational level, rights to health care scheme, duration of illness, characteristics of living, underlying diseases, income, and the affected side of the body showed no differences in health care behavior; (3) stroke patients with high levels of family social support had significantly higher health care behaviors than those with low family social support (p<.05); (4) after participation, the experimental group had higher health care behavior than the control group and higher than before participating in the intervention (p<.05); and (5) this study found that the interaction between family social support and the mindfulness and self-regulation program affected the health care behaviors of stroke patients. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวต่างกัน 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกบตนเองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวกับโปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง ซึ่งดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะโดยการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสหสัมพันธ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 100 คน และการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองกลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกสุ่มจำแนกเข้ากลุ่ม (random assignment) กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 28 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน โปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองมีทั้งหมด 5 กิจกรรมระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ ทำการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .939 และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .988 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติ t-test สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบสองทาง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก (mean= 4.16, SD = 0.753) 2) ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีลักษณะทางชีวสังคมที่แตกต่างกันได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา สิทธิการรักษา ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย ลักษณะการอยู่อาศัย ประวัติโรคประจำตัว รายได้ และร่างกายข้างที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากโรคหลอดเลือดสมองพบว่ามีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มีการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวในระดับสูงมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่มีการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p< .05) 4) ผลของโปรแกรมพบว่าภายหลังสิ้นสุดโปรแกรมผู้ป่วยที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่าในระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ (p< .05) และ 5) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการได้รับ/ไม่รับโปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมจากครอบครัวมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สติ | th |
dc.subject | การกำกับตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง | th |
dc.subject | Mindfulness | en |
dc.subject | Self-regulation | en |
dc.subject | Health care behavior | en |
dc.subject | Strokes | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | EFFECTIVENESS OF MINDFULNESS AND SELF-REGULATION PROGRAMON HEALTH CARE BEHAVIOR AMONG STROKE PATIENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกสติร่วมกับการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Saran Pimthong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | saran@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | saran@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |