http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2121
Title: | APPLICATION OF DESIGN-BASED RESEARCH TO DESIGN A PROCESS
OF ENHANCING POSTTRAUMATIC GROWTH AND PERCEIVED SOCIAL SUPPORT
OF POVERTY CHILDREN การประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบในการออกแบบกระบวนการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความงอกงามทางใจหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์วิกฤติและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนทางสังคมในเด็กยากไร้ |
Authors: | RAMIDA MAHANTAMAK รมิดา มหันตมรรค Nanchatsan Sakunpong นันท์ชัตสัณห์ สกุลพงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University Nanchatsan Sakunpong นันท์ชัตสัณห์ สกุลพงศ์ nanchatsan@swu.ac.th nanchatsan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ เด็กยากไร้ ความงอกงามทางใจหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์วิกฤติ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กระบวนการให้ความช่วยเหลือเด็กยากไร้ Design-based research Children living in poverty Posttraumatic growth Perceived social support Intervention for impoverished children |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The research aims to design and study the effects of a process enhancing posttraumatic growth and perceived social support. The research was divided into three phases. Phase one: the pre-intervention phase was observed context of children living in poverty to design a process. This phase consisted of 18 participants in total, split equally between children living in poverty, aged 13-15, with trauma resulting from emotional abuse by parents, parents, and teachers. Phase two: the intervention phase was a process using for two separate groups of 12 participants, with a total of 24 participants. Each group was made up of three of the following: children living in poverty, parents, friends, and teachers. The practitioners consisted of the main practitioners of process, school counselors, and dormitory teachers. Phase three was evaluation and an intervention re-design phase. The results of designing a process had iterative cycles of designing two rounds. This process consisted of nine sessions: (1) first touching; (2) orientation; (3) realization and adoption of new perspectives; (4) heart connection; (5-8) holding hands together (with parents, friends, and teachers); and (9) post-training. The resulting effects of the process found that children poverty had posttraumatic growth, perceived social support, and positive behavior in interaction with friends at a high level. This research resulted in innovation, the assistance intervention resulting from the design based on an integration between psychological counseling and social work. The intervention design was contextually appropriate to the context of children living in poverty with exposure to traumatic events resulting from family conflicts in which parents inflicted violence on children in the form of emotional abuse. การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อออกแบบและศึกษาผลของกระบวนการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความงอกงามทางใจหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์วิกฤติและการรับรู้การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การวิจัยมี 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 ขั้นก่อนการจัดกระทำ เป็นการสำรวจบริบทของเด็กยากไร้เพื่อออกแบบกระบวนการ ผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย 18 ราย ได้แก่ เด็กยากไร้ อายุ 13 – 15 ปี ที่มีบาดแผลทางใจจากการถูกทารุณกรรมทางใจโดยพ่อแม่หรือผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 6 ราย พ่อแม่หรือผู้ปกครอง และครูของเด็กยากไร้ จำนวนอย่างละ 6 ราย ระยะที่ 2 ขั้นการจัดกระทำ เป็นการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการกับผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัย 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 12 ราย รวมทั้งสิ้น 24 ราย ดำเนินตามกระบวนการกับ 1 กลุ่มใน 1 วงจรการออกแบบ สมาชิกในกลุ่ม ได้แก่ เด็กยากไร้ พ่อแม่หรือผู้ปกครอง เพื่อน และครูของเด็กยากไร้ อย่างละ 3 ราย และผู้ปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ ผู้ดำเนินกระบวนการหลัก ครูแนะแนว และครูประจำหอพัก และระยะที่ 3 ขั้นการประเมินผลและการปรับปรุงการจัดกระทำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบกระบวนการมีการวนซ้ำของวงจรการออกแบบ 2 วงรอบ กระบวนการฉบับสมบูรณ์มีการดำเนินการ 9 ครั้ง ได้แก่ ครั้งที่ 1 สัมผัสแรก ครั้งที่ 2 ปฐมนิเทศ ครั้งที่ 3 รับรู้และสร้างมุมมองใหม่ โดยครั้งที่ 1- 3 ดำเนินการเป็นรายบุคคล ครั้งที่ 4 เชื่อมใจ ครั้งที่ 5 จับมือไปด้วยกัน 1 ครั้งที่ 6 จับมือไปด้วยกัน 2 ครั้งที่ 7 จับมือไปด้วยกัน 3 ครั้งที่ 8 จับมือไปด้วยกัน 4 ซึ่งครั้งที่ 4 - 8 เป็นการทำงานร่วมกับพ่อแม่หรือผู้ปกครอง เพื่อน และครู และครั้งที่ 9 ปัจฉิมนิเทศ และผลการใช้กระบวนการพบว่า เด็กยากไร้มีระดับพัฒนาการของความงอกงามทางใจหลังเผชิญเหตุการณ์วิกฤติ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และพฤติกรรมการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกระหว่างเพื่อนอยู่ในระดับสูง การวิจัยนี้ทำให้ได้นวัตกรรมใหม่คือ กระบวนการให้ความช่วยเหลือที่ออกแบบโดยการบูรณาการศาสตร์ทางจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาและสังคมสงเคราะห์ และกระบวนการสามารถนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติได้จริงในบริบทของเด็กยากไร้ที่ประสบเหตุการณ์วิกฤติซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากความขัดแย้งในครอบครัวประเด็นการถูกทารุณกรรมทางใจ |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2121 |