http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2114
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF AN INTERACTIVE EXHIBITIONTO PROMOTE DIGITAL INTELLIGENCE IN DIGITAL SECURITY การพัฒนาการจัดแสดงนิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล |
Authors: | KAWISARA UDOMPHOL กวิสรา อุดมผล Khwanying Sriprasertpap ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพ Srinakharinwirot University Khwanying Sriprasertpap ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพ khwanying@swu.ac.th khwanying@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | นิทรรศการมีชีวิต การจัดแสดงนิทรรศการ ความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล การรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล Living exhibition Exhibition Digital intelligence Digital security |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to develop a living exhibition promoting digital intelligence in digital security, 2) to assess the quality of a living exhibition promoting digital intelligence in digital security, 3) to Study digital intelligence in digital security. It is a quantitative model research. The population used in the study were Srinakharinwirot University students. who enrolled in the subject ES381 Media and Technology for Education and Learning course used the following tools: 1) Live exhibition promoting digital intelligence in digital security 2) Quality assessment form of live exhibition promoting digital intelligence in digital security 3) Measurement form The digital intelligence of visitors to the exhibition lives to promote digital intelligence in digital security. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the researcher designed a site map consisting of contents of 5 aspects of digital intelligence by using media, lectures, video games, AR to be used in all aspects of the exhibition; There were four areas that educational technology experts found that with an average score of 0.67 and 1.00. 3) The results of the digital intelligence study had an average score of 5.32 10.00 10.32 9.00 and 8.81, respectively, meaning that two out of five hypotheses were accepted. The establishment of the importance of secure personal data storage and avoiding insecure digital traces were above 70%. งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนานิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล 2) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพนิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล 3) เพื่อศึกษาความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล เป็นการวิจัยรูปแบบเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ นิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชา ศษ381 สื่อและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้ ใช้เครื่องมือ คือ 1) นิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพของการจัดแสดงนิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล 3) แบบวัดความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลของผู้เข้าชมนิทรรศการมีชีวิตที่ส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลด้านการรักษาความปลอดภัยทางดิจิทัล มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบแผนผังเว็บไซต์ประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาของความฉลาดทางดิจิทัล 5 ด้าน โดยใช้สื่อ การบรรยาย วิดีโอ เกม AR เข้ามาใช้จัดแสดงในนิทรรศการทุกด้าน 2) มีการประเมินคุณภาพของนิทรรศการ 4 ด้านด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาพบว่า มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 0.67 และ 1.00 3) ผลการศึกษาความฉลาดทางดิจิทัลมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5.32 10.00 10.32 9.00 และ 8.81 ตามลำดับ เท่ากับว่ามีการยอมรับข้อสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้จำนวน 2 ใน 5 ข้อคือมีคะแนนด้านการเห็นความสำคัญของการจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนตัวที่ปลอดภัยและการหลีกเลี่ยงการบันทึกร่องรอยดิจิทัลที่ไม่ปลอดภัย สูงกว่า 70% |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2114 |