PERCEPTIONS OF SERVICE QUALITY AND LlFESTYLE AFFECTING TO SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIOR TREND OF MAJOR CINEPLEX AFTER THE COVID-19 SITUATION IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study the perceptions of service quality and lifestyle affecting service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group was 400 consumers at Major Cineplex cinemas branches in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypotheses testing employed a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and the multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows: service users with a different and the highest educational level had different service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation in terms of reusing services at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The service users of different ages, occupations, average monthly income and highest educational level had different service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation in terms of referrals at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The perceptions of service quality in terms of tangibles and responsiveness affected service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation in terms of referrals by 11.9%. Lifestyle in terms of opinions affected service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation in terms of reusing service by 4.5%. Lifestyle in terms of activities and opinions affected service usage behavior trends at Major Cineplex after the COVID-19 situation, in terms of referrals by 2.4%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการและรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19ของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการกลับมาใช้บริการ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุ อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดแตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการแนะนำบอกต่อ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการและด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการแนะนำบอกต่อ ได้ร้อยละ 11.9 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านความคิดเห็น เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการกลับไปใช้บริการ ได้ร้อยละ 4.5 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความคิดเห็น เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโรงภาพยนตร์เมเจอร์ซีนีเพล็กซ์ภายหลังสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ด้านการแนะนำบอกต่อ ได้ร้อยละ 2.4
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By