http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2090
Title: | BRAND EQUITY AND SERVICE QUALITY AFFECTING SERVICE USAGE DECISIONS AT CAFÉ AMAZON IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA คุณค่าตราสินค้า และคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | JIRATCHA PONLAMUANG จิรัฌชา พลเมือง Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา supadas@swu.ac.th supadas@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | คุณค่าตราสินค้า คุณภาพการให้บริการ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ ร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอน Brand equity Service quality Service usage decisions Café Amazon |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the brand equity and service quality affecting service usage decisions to Café Amazon in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 customers who previously used services from Café Amazon. A questionnaire was used as the instrument for data collection. The statistics for the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) most of the respondents were female, aged between 18 to 25, with a Bachelor’s degree, working as company employees, and earning a monthly income between 10,001 and 20,000 Baht; (2) the respondents had opinions on brand equity, perceived quality, brand associations and brand loyalty with a good rating, while brand awareness received a high rating; (3) the respondents also had opinions on service quality in terms of tangible, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy with a good rating; and (4) the respondents had overall opinions on their service usage decisions at Café Amazon were at a high level. In addition, brand equity includes brand awareness, perceived quality and brand loyalty, which influenced the service usage of consumers at Café Amazon in the Bangkok metropolitan area. These variables had an effect of 31.7% and were statistically significant at a level of 0.05. With regard to the service quality of Café Amazon in terms of reliability, responsiveness and assurance. These variables had an effect of 41.6% and were statistically significant at a level of 0.05. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้า และคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอน ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยเข้าใช้บริการในร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 18 - 25 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 - 20,000 บาท (2) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวม และด้านคุณภาพการรับรู้ ด้านการเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับดี ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (3) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความเห็นต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ในด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า ด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า ด้านการเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้อยู่ในระดับดี ตามลำดับ (4) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับการตัดสินใจมาก นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยคุณค่าตราสินค้า ได้แก่ ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านการเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้า และด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอนของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 31.7 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยคุณภาพการให้บริการ ได้แก่ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการตอบสนองต่อลูกค้า และด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่ อเมซอนของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถทำนายได้ร้อยละ 41.6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2090 |