http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2084
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RATTANAPORN YODTHONG | en |
dc.contributor | รัตนาภรณ์ ยอดทอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supinya Yansomboon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the impact of electronic word-of-mouth (eWOM), perception of product attributes, and the purchasing intentions of customers of Samsung foldable smartphones. The samples in this research consisted of 200 consumers who were interested in Samsung foldable smartphones and watched reviews about Samsung foldable smartphones in the electronic video format, such as YouTube, TikTok, Facebook, etc. The statistics for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA, Multiple Regression analysis, and SEM. The research found most of the consumers were female, between 18-25, single, held a Bachelor’s degree and most were college students or unemployed, and an average monthly income of less than or equal to 15,000 Baht. The opinions and usefulness of the eWOM was at a very good level, information quality, information credibility, and needs of information, and the eWOM was at a good level for information acceptance. Consumers had a high level of perception of product attributes with relative advantage, compatibility, complexity, trainability, and observability. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: consumers of different genders, ages, marital status, highest academic qualifications, occupations, and an average monthly income demonstrated no different purchase intentions on Samsung foldable smartphones. The structural equation model of electronic word-of-mouth had a goodness-of-fit that showed the model fit the data quite well; χ2 = 131.490; d.f. = 130; χ2/ d.f. = 1.011; p-value = 0.447; GFI = 0.944; AGFI = 0.901; NFI = 0.952; CFI = 0.999; RMR = 0.075; and RMSEA = 0.008. The results of the hypothesis testing were information quality, information credibility, needs of information, information acceptance and usefulness of the eWOM influencing purchasing intentions of Samsung foldable smartphones with a statistical significance of 0.05 and could be explained by 16.9%. The perception of product attributes in aspects of relative advantage, compatibility, and observability influenced purchasing intentions of Samsung foldable smartphones with a statistical significance of 0.05 and could be explained by adjust R2 48.8 %. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ และความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุงของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ที่สนใจสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุง โดยเป็นผู้ที่เคยดูข้อมูล บทวิจารณ์หรือรีวิวเกี่ยวกับสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุงในรูปแบบวิดีโอทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เช่น YouTube, TikTok, Facebook หรือสื่อสังคมออนไลน์อื่น ๆ จำนวน 200 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ t-test, One-way ANOVA Multiple Regression analysis และ SEM ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 18-25 สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดปริญญาตรี เป็นนิสิต/ นักศึกษา/ ว่างงาน/ พ่อบ้าน และส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของข้อคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนคุณภาพของข้อมูล ความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล ความต้องการของข้อมูล และการยอมรับข้อคิดเห็น อยู่ในระดับดี อีกทั้งผู้บริโภคมีการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านคุณลักษณะสามารถสังเกตได้ คุณลักษณะสามารถทดลองใช้ได้ คุณลักษณะประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ คุณลักษณะที่เข้ากันได้ และคุณลักษณะความยุ่งยากซับซ้อน ในระดับมาก จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุงไม่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของโมเดล ดังนี้ χ2 = 131.490 df = 130 χ2/ d.f. = 1.011 p-value = 0.447 GFI = 0.944 AGFI = 0.901 NFI = 0.952 CFI = 0.999 RMR = 0.075 และ RMSEA = 0.008 ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า คุณภาพของข้อมูล ความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล ความต้องการของข้อมูล การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของข้อคิดเห็น และการยอมรับข้อคิดเห็น สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุงของผู้บริโภค ได้ร้อยละ 16.9 นอกจากนี้การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ คุณลักษณะประโยชน์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ คุณลักษณะที่เข้ากันได้ และคุณลักษณะสามารถสังเกตได้มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 48.8 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | การรับรู้ | th |
dc.subject | คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | สมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ | th |
dc.subject | ซัมซุง | th |
dc.subject | Electronic word-of-mouth | en |
dc.subject | eWOM | en |
dc.subject | Perception | en |
dc.subject | product attributes | en |
dc.subject | Purchasing intentions | en |
dc.subject | Samsung foldable smartphones | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | ELECTRONIC WORD OF MOUTH, PERCEPTION OF PRODUCT ATTRIBUTES AND CUSTOMERS’ PURCHASE INTENTION OF SAMSUNG FOLDABLE SMARTPHONE | en |
dc.title | การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ และความตั้งใจซื้อสมาร์ทโฟนจอพับได้ยี่ห้อซัมซุงของผู้บริโภค | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supinya Yansomboon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supinyad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supinyad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |