DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MATHUMON JINAKULen
dc.contributor: มธุมน จินากุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study is to study the factors and attitudes that affect intentions to file tax returns via the Internet (E-Filing) in the area of The Revenue Office (Bangkok Area 25). The sample group consisted of 400 people who previously filed paper tax returns through in the Revenue Office (Bangkok Area 25) by using questionnaire as the data collection instrument. The statistics used for data analysis included: (1) descriptive statistics: percentage, mean and standard deviation; (2) inferential statistics, independent sample: t-test, One-Way ANOVA (F-Test) and multiple comparisons test using Multiple Regression Analysis. The results found that the overall intent of filing tax returns via the Internet was at the level of agreement. Also, the hypothesis testing found that the differentiation of gender, age, education level, occupation and monthly income affected intentions on filing tax returns via the Internet (E-Filing). The factors of submitting forms through the Internet included the following: (1) the service marketing mix; (2) products; (3) distribution channel; (4) process; (5) physical presentation; and all were affected by the intention of filing tax returns over the Internet at a statistically significant at the levels of 0.05 and 0.01. The factors of submitting forms through the Internet were as follows: (1) information technology; (2) perceived ease of use; and (3) recognition of system benefits affected by the intention of filing tax returns over the Internet at a statistically significant level of 0.01. The aspects of attitudes, knowledge, understanding, feelings and behavior affected by the intention of filing tax returns over the Internet at a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยและทัศนคติที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต (E-Filing) ในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 25 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่เคยยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านกระดาษ ในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 25 จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าที ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต (E-Filing) ในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 25 แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยการยื่นแบบผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านการนำเสนอทางกายภาพ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ0.01 ปัจจัยการยื่นแบบผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ตด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การรับรู้ได้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน และการรับรู้ได้ถึงคุณประโยชน์ของระบบ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และทัศนคติ ด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ด้านความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรม ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความตั้ง ใจในการยื่นแบบฯ, สวนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ, เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ, ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: Intention to file taxes Service marketing mix Information technology Attitudesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Domestic servicesen
dc.title: FACTORS AND ATTITUDE AFFECTING INTENTION TO TAX E-FILING AT BANGKOK AREA REVENUE OFFICE 25en
dc.title: ปัจจัยและทัศนคติที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการภาษีผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต (E-Filing) ในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 25th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth