DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THIRADA CHAIPHUEKen
dc.contributor: ถิรดา ไชยเผือกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting goods purchasing behavior through the Shopee Live broadcast channel of people in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who shopped using Shopee's live broadcast channel of people and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The questionnaire was used as a data collection tool. The results indicated that most respondents were female, aged between 21 to 30 years old, an educational level of a Bachelor’s degree, and they are private company employee with a monthly income between 20,001-30,000 Baht. The hypothesis testing found that the demographic factors indicated that different genders affected their behavior in terms of purchasing frequency and types of products purchased at statistically significant levels of 0.05 and 0.01. The age difference affects purchasing behavior in terms of purchase frequency, expenses per time when purchasing products with a statistically significant level of 0.01, and level of education differences affecting purchasing behavior in terms of purchase frequency, expenses per time when purchasing products, and types of products purchased with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01 and 0.05. Different occupations affect purchasing behavior in terms of frequency of purchases, the timing of purchases, expenses per purchase, and types of products purchased with a statistical significance of 0.01. Average monthly income affected the purchasing behavior in terms of frequency of purchases, the timing of purchases, expenses per time of purchases, and types of products purchased with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01. Rational motivation influenced the purchasing behavior in terms of the type of goods purchased in the same direction at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The marketing mix factors which influenced buying behavior through Shopee Lives in terms of expenses per time and the type of product purchased with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01 and 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ผ่านช่องทางการถ่ายทอดสดช้อปปี้ไลฟ์ (Shopee Live) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเคยชมการถ่ายทอดสดการขายสินค้าผ่าน Shopee Live จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง 21 – 30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน  และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่า เพศ ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการ ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 อายุที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการซื้อสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านช่วงเวลาในการมาซื้อสินค้า ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ด้านความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านช่วงเวลาในการมาซื้อสินค้า ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการซื้อสินค้า ด้านประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผลมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า ด้านประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางการถ่ายทอดสดช้อปปี้ไลฟ์ (Shopee Live) ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้ง และประเภทของสินค้าที่ซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจ, ปัจจัยทางการตลาด, การถ่ายทอดสด, ช้อปปี้ไลฟ์ (Shopee Live)th
dc.subject: Motivation Marketing Mix Live broadcast Shopee Liveen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING TO GOODS PURCHASING BEHAVIOR THROUGH THE SHOPEE LIVE BROADCAST CHANNEL OF PEOPLE IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางการถ่ายทอดสดช้อปปี้ไลฟ์ (SHOPEE LIVE) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth