Title: FACTORS AFFECTING ELECTRICAL MACHINES PURCHASING INTENTION ON ONLINE MARKETPLACE.
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Authors: SUJIRA INTARACHOM
สุจีรา อินทรโฉม
Warinrampai Rungruangjit
วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์
Srinakharinwirot University
Warinrampai Rungruangjit
วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์
warinrampai@swu.ac.th
warinrampai@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (UTAUT2)
ความน่าเชื่อถือของระบบ
ความตั้งใจซื้อ
เครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า
ตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology model (UTAUT2)
Trust
Purchasing intentions
Electrical machines
Online marketplace
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Due to the growth of the online marketplace, restrictions on the time and place of purchase were reduced, as well as the trend of using smartphones, and the rapid rise of the Internet, including various crises. Consumers needed to adapt and create new behaviors and one was to trade products through the online market. Therefore, the aims of this study were as follows: (1) to study the acceptance of information technology (UTAUT2); (2) to study the concept of trust that influenced the effect of electrical machines and purchasing intentions in the online marketplace. To more fully explain the factors affecting intentions to buy electrical appliances in the online marketplace. This is a qualitative study and used a questionnaire as a tool to collect the sample data used in this study. A total of 420 people downloaded this application and have experience in purchasing electrical appliances in the online marketplace. The statistics used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the statistics used in hypothesis testing. This is a multiple regression statistic used to test hypotheses with a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of the study showed that the factors of Performance Expectancy, Effort Expectancy, Social Influence, Hedonic Motivation, Habit and Trust significantly affected the purchasing intentions of electrical machines in the online marketplace and with a statistically significant level of 0.05. Moreover, this system reliability also influenced intentions to purchase electrical appliances in the online marketplace, which was at a statistically significant level of 0.05. However, facilitating conditions and price value did not have any effect on the purchasing intentions of electrical machines in the online marketplace.
จากการเติบโตของตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ช่วยลดข้อจำกัดด้านเวลา และสถานที่ในการซื้อสินค้าอีกทั้งแนวโน้มของการใช้สมาร์ทโฟน และอินเทอร์เน็ตที่มีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว รวมถึงวิกฤตต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมมีความจำเป็นให้ผู้บริโภคต้องปรับตัวได้สร้างพฤติกรรมใหม่ออกมา และหนึ่งในนั้นคือการซื้อขายสินค้าผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (Online Marketplace) ดังนั้นการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ (UTAUT2) 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดความน่าเชื่อถือของระบบที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อที่จะสามารถอธิบายถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้ครอบคลุมมากยิ่งขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่เคยดาวน์โหลดแอปพลิเคชัน และมีประสบการณ์การซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 420 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 จากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ความคาดหวังในประสิทธิภาพ ความคาดหวังในความพยายาม อิทธิพลทางสังคม แรงจูงใจด้านความบันเทิง ความเคยชิน และความน่าเชื่อถือของระบบ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ตรงข้ามกับสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และมูลค่าราคา ที่ไม่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2071