DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUNISA TETKHIAWen
dc.contributor: สุนิสา เทศเขียวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this mixed methods research are as follows: (1) to study, develop, and verify the accuracy of an excellent administration model; and (2) to analyze administration towards excellence and the policy recommendations of private institutions in the new normal era. The research methodology consisted of the following steps: (1) to study, develop, and verify the accuracy of an excellent administration model by quantitative research. The sample group was 360 administrators at private institutions in Bangkok. The data was analyzed by the LISREL program; (2) for the qualitative research, the data was collected by in-depth interviews and focus group discussions with seven experts. The data was analyzed through content analysis together with triangular interpretation. The research results were as follows: (1) the excellence model consists of leadership, strategic, customers, measurement. personnel development, operations and results. The SEM of an excellent model has the following results: chi-square = 100.19, p-value = 0.063, GFI = 0.97, AGFI = 0.94, RMSEA = 0.027. and (2) regarding the administration of excellence in the new normal era: (1) leadership should set the direction and communicate operations, creating an atmosphere conducive to work; (2) Strategic; SWOT analysis and gathering information from customers and stakeholders to develop strategic and action plans; (3) Customers; listen to customers to develop and improve the education system in order to create satisfaction and engagement; (4) Measurement; creates information and measurement systems that are sensitive to internal and external changes; (5) Personnel development; organizing training workshops to develop the technological skills of staff; (6) Operations; the administrators established a teaching process that was both onsite and online; and (7) results; the administrator evaluates and assesses all aspects of performance in order to adjust strategies and action plans. There were policy recommendations in seven aspects and 17 indicators for the development of administration toward excellence in the new normal era of private institutions.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยผสานวิธีนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลความเป็นเลิศการบริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน และ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวทางและจัดทำข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในวิถีฐานใหม่ของสถานศึกษาเอกชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษา พัฒนาโมเดลความเป็นเลิศการบริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน และตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดล โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ประเภทสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 360 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ขั้นที่ 2 เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่มกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาร่วมกับใช้หลักการตีความประมวลผลข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลความเป็นเลิศการบริหารสถานศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย การนำองค์กร การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์ ลูกค้า การวัดวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ การพัฒนาบุคลากร การปฏิบัติการ และผลลัพธ์ โมเดลความเป็นเลิศที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ค่า Chi-square = 100.19, p-value = 0.063, GFI = 0.97, AGFI = 0.94, RMSEA = 0.027 และ 2) แนวทางการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในวิถีฐานใหม่ของสถานศึกษาเอกชน ได้แก่ (1) การนำองค์กรวิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารกำหนดทิศทางการดำเนินงานและสื่อสารการปฏิบัติงาน สร้างสภาพแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศในการปฏิบัติงาน (2) การบริหารเชิงกลยุทธ์วิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ SWOT และข้อมูลที่ได้จากลูกค้าและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วยเสียมากำหนดแผนกลยุทธ์และแผนปฏิบัติงาน (3) ลูกค้าวิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารรับฟังลูกค้าเพื่อการพัฒนาปรับปรุงการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อสร้างความพึงพอใจและความผูกพัน (4) การวัดวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้วิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารพัฒนาข้อมูลสารสนเทศและระบบการวัดผลให้ไวต่อข้อบ่งชี้ตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในและภายนอก (5) การพัฒนาบุคลากรวิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารจัดฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีของบุคลากร (6) การปฏิบัติการวิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารกำหนดรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานและจัดเตรียมความพร้อมทั้งการเรียนที่สถานศึกษาและเรียนออนไลน์ (7) ผลลัพธ์วิถีฐานใหม่ ผู้บริหารประเมินผลการดำเนินงานทุกด้านและนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาปรับกลยุทธ์และแผนปฏิบัติการ พร้อมจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย 7 ด้าน 17 ตัวบ่งชี้ เพื่อพัฒนาการบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในวิถีฐานใหม่ของสถานศึกษาเอกชนต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บริหารสถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: ความเป็นเลิศth
dc.subject: วิถีฐานใหม่th
dc.subject: Administrationen
dc.subject: Excellenceen
dc.subject: New Normalen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION TOWARDS EXCELLENCE IN A NEW NORMAL OF PRIVATE INSTITUTIONS.en
dc.title: การบริหารสถานศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในวิถีฐานใหม่ของสถานศึกษาเอกชนth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Theeraphab Phetmalhkulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีระภาพ เพชรมาลัยกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortheeraphab@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษาth