http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2058
Title: | THE CONSTRUCTION OF DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP: DIGITAL ETIQUETTE SCALEFOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การสร้างแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ด้านมารยาททางดิจิทัลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | ATTHAPHON LORPHAN อรรถพล หล่อพันธุ์ Taviga Tungprapa ทวิกา ตั้งประภา Srinakharinwirot University Taviga Tungprapa ทวิกา ตั้งประภา taviga@swu.ac.th taviga@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล มารยาททางดิจิทัล แบบวัดมาตรประมาณค่า แบบวัดสถานการณ์ Digital citizenship Digital etiquette Rating scale Situation scale |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the factors and indicators of digital etiquette in digital citizenship among lower secondary school students; (2) the construction and validation of a scale for measuring digital etiquette in digital citizenship. The research was divided into two phases. The first phase focused on the factors and indicators of digital etiquette in digital citizenship by interviewing six experts. The second phase focused on the scale to measure digital etiquette in digital citizenship among lower secondary school students. The samples were 600 lower secondary school students.The results of the research were as follows: (1) the factors and indicators of digital etiquette had three factors and six indicators. (2) The construction and validation results identified the scale had two scales, a rating and a situation scale with 24 items. Both scales of the Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) from 0.60-1.00. The item discrimination on the rating scale was 0.293-0.618, a Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.890, item discrimination on the situation scale was 0.258-0.590, and a Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of 0.875. The construct validity found that digital etiquette fit the empirical data. The construct validity of the multitrait-multimethod analysis found the convergent validity (monotrait-heteromethod) was 0.513-0.578 the discriminant validity (heterotrait-monomethod) was 0.498-0.728, and the discriminant validity (heterotrait-heteromethod) from 0.377-0.452 งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ด้านมารยาททางดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) เพื่อสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ด้านมารยาททางดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การวิจัยเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 6 คน และระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 600 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ของความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ด้านมารยาททางดิจิทัล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) แบบวัดที่สร้างขึ้นมี 2 ฉบับ คือ แบบวัดชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าและแบบวัดชนิดสถานการณ์มีข้อคำถามฉบับละ 24 ข้อ ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพพบว่า ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงพินิจของแบบวัดทั้ง 2 ฉบับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.60-1.00 แบบวัดชนิดมาตรประมาณค่ามีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.293-0.618 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.890 แบบวัดชนิดสถานการณ์มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.258-0.590 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.875 ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า โมเดลการวัดมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ทั้ง 2 โมเดล และความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากวิธีการวิเคราะห์หลายลักษณะหลากวิธี พบว่า ค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงลู่เข้าจากการวัดคุณลักษณะเดียวกันโดยใช้วิธีการต่างกันมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.513-0.578 ค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงจำแนกจากการวัดคุณลักษณะต่างกันโดยใช้วิธีการเดียวกันมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.498-0.728 และค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงจำแนกจากการวัดคุณลักษณะต่างกันโดยใช้วิธีการต่างกันมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.377-0.452 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2058 |