DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: YADA BOONKONGen
dc.contributor: ญาดา บุญคงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Saravudh Chaivichiten
dc.contributor.advisor: สราวุธ ชัยวิชิตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of the system, process and opinions in the organization of the Netball Association of Thailand, in order to analyze the problems arising from competition and to determine guidelines for the development of competition management strategies, with experts in sports management and those involved in the prize, a total of 417 people. A total of five questionnaires were created by researchers. Each questionnaire had a content validity (IOC) between 0.80-1.00 and a confidence value and a reliability greater than 0.90. The results showed that Sports Association Management specialists had opinions on the management system of the competition had an average  of 3.73 and a standard deviation value of 0.45. The association management committee and the opinions of referees on the management process has an average  of 3.60 and a standard deviation value of 0.47. The opinions of coaches and athletes on the management process with an average  of 3.35 and a standard deviation value of 0.51. The opinions of the viewers and cheerleaders had opinions on the management of the competition with an average  of 3.31 and a standard deviation value of 0.61. Athletes had opinions on the training of athletes with an average  of 3.31 and a standard deviation value of 0.58. Then the researcher used the data to analyze SWOT analysis of both internal and external factors, as well as set the vision and mission of the Netball Association of Thailand and formulate the strategic guidelines for improving the management of the competition, as follows: (1) Corporate Strategy is the vision, mission and the objectives, including growth, to promote the development strategies of the Netball Association by focusing on expertise in the field of operations to achieve efficiency (2) Business Strategy is an improvement in sporting events. Therefore, differentiation strategies were used to create added value for the development of more competence and knowledge, as well as to respond to the needs of those involved in sports associations and competitions (3) Functional strategy showing correlation and dissimilarity. This defines the functions of marketing, finance, production and human resources management. Therefore, establishing a function-level strategy is important in achieving their goals, including suggestions and control of work to ensure the work, according to quality and efficiency plans.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาระบบ กระบวนการ และความคิดเห็นในการจัดการแข่งขันของสมาคมกีฬาเนตบอลแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการแข่งขันและกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการแข่งขัน โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารจัดการกีฬา และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องตลอดจนนักกีฬา ทั้งหมดจำนวน 417 คน แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีทั้งหมด 5 ชุด แบบสอบถามในแต่ละชุดมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (IOC) ระหว่าง 0.80 – 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) มากกว่า 0.90 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารจัดการสมาคมกีฬาเนตบอลฯ มีความคิดเห็นต่อระบบการแข่งขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ย  เท่ากับ 3.73 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 0.45 คณะอนุกรรมการจัดการแข่งขัน คณะกรรมการบริหารสมาคม และผู้ตัดสิน มีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการจัดการแข่งขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ย  เท่ากับ 3.60 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 0.47 ผู้ฝึกสอนและนักกีฬา มีความคิดเห็นต่อกระบวนการจัดการแข่งขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ย  เท่ากับ 3.35 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 0.51 ผู้ชมและผู้เชียร์ มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการแข่งขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ย  เท่ากับ 3.31 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 0.61 และนักกีฬา มีความคิดเห็นต่อการฝึกซ้อมของนักกีฬา มีค่าเฉลี่ย  เท่ากับ 3.31 และมีค่า S.D. เท่ากับ 0.58  จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ SWOT ANALYSIS ทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก ตลอดจนกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และพันธกิจของสมาคมกีฬาเนตบอลแห่งประเทศไทย และทำการกำหนดแนวทางกลยุทธ์ในการปรับปรุงการจัดการแข่งขันฯ ดังนี้ 1.กลยุทธ์ระดับองค์การ เป็นการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจและวัตถุประสงค์ โดยใช้กลยุทธ์ในการเจริญเติบโต เพื่อสร้างการเจริญเติบโตให้กับสมาคมกีฬาเนตบอลฯ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่ความเชี่ยวชาญในเรื่องของการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ  2.กลยุทธ์ระดับธุรกิจ เป็นการปรับปรุงด้านการแข่งขันกีฬา จึงนำกลยุทธ์ความแตกต่างมาใช้ในการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มเพื่อให้มีการพัฒนาด้านความสามารถและความรู้ที่มากขึ้น รวมไปถึงเพื่อตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับสมาคมกีฬาและการจัดการแข่งขัน 3.กลยุทธ์ระดับหน้าที่ เป็นกลยุทธ์ที่แสดงความความสัมพันธ์กันและต่างกัน ซึ่งจะกำหนดหน้าที่ทางการตลาด การเงิน การผลิต และการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ไว้ การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ระดับหน้าที่จึงมีความสำคัญในการปฏิบัติงานให้สำเร็จตามเป้าหมาย  รวมถึงมีการเสนอแนะและควบคุมงานให้มีการทำงานตามแผนงานอย่างมีคุณภาพและประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา การพัฒนาth
dc.subject: Sport Management Developmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: GUIDELINES FOR DEVELOPING COMPETITIVE MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES OF THE NETBALL ASSOCIATION OF THAILANDen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการแข่งขันของสมาคมกีฬาเนตบอลแห่งประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Saravudh Chaivichiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สราวุธ ชัยวิชิตth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsaravudh@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsaravudh@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth