http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2048
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF DEMOCRATIC CITIZENSHIP CHARACTERISTICS
ON PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน |
Authors: | PREECHA SILACHAI ปรีชา ศิลาชัย Supanut Pana ศุภณัฐ พานา Srinakharinwirot University Supanut Pana ศุภณัฐ พานา supanut@swu.ac.th supanut@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะ พลเมืองประชาธิปไตย การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน Development of characteristics Democratic citizenship Problem-based learning |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the development of democratic citizenship characteristics by Problem-Based Learning, including the following:(1) to compare democratic citizenship characteristics before and after using Problem-Based Learning; and (2) to investigate the development level of democratic citizenship characteristics using Problem-Based Learning. The sample consisted of 28 students in the fifth grade at Khlong Kanya School under Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office Two in the first semester of the 2022 academic year and chosen by purposive sampling. It was experimental research with a one group pretest post-test design. The research tools were as follows: (1) four Problem-Based Learning lesson plans; (2) the democratic citizenship characteristics test, a situational, short-answer assessment; (3) the Democratic Citizenship Characteristics Assessment form. The data was analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and a dependent t–test. The results revealed the following: (1) the democratic citizenship characteristics after using Problem-Based Learning was higher than before using Problems-Based Learning was statistically significant at 0.05; and (2) the level of development of democratic citizenship characteristics was at a moderate and a high level. การพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน มีความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน (2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับพัฒนาการคุณลักษณะของความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนคลองกันยา ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการเขต 2 จำนวน 28 คนที่ได้มาด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ซึ่งเป็นวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่วัดก่อน-วัดหลังการทดลอง สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน จำนวน 4 แผน (2) แบบทดสอบวัดคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยซึ่งเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์แบบอัตนัยเขียนตอบแบบสั้น (3) แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตย ในส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบสมมติฐานค่าที (t– test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานของผู้เรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติอยู่ที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ระดับพัฒนาการคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของผู้เรียนมีระดับพัฒนาการความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยอยู่ในระดับปานกลางจนถึงระดับมาก |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2048 |