http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2030
Title: | PRODUCTIVITY IMPROVEMENT IN THE CLIMATE CONTROLLERMANUFACTURING PROCESS การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการผลิตชุดควบคุมอุณหภูมิ |
Authors: | APISARA THONGBUNCHUM อภิสรา ทองบุญชุม Nattapong Kongprasert ณัฐพงษ์ คงประเสริฐ Srinakharinwirot University Nattapong Kongprasert ณัฐพงษ์ คงประเสริฐ nattapong@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การผลิตแบบลีน งานมาตรฐาน ธุรกิจอัจฉริยะ หลักการอีซีอาร์เอส Lean manufacturing Standardized work ECRS Business Intelligence |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The Thai electronics industry has rapidly evolved over the past few decades. All manufacturers need to be ready to adapt the strategies to become more competitive in a global market. This study was to improve the productivity of climate controllers. It focused on the printed circuit board assembly (PCBA) process, which was not produced on a daily basis and operator performance reports. It made the production planning unable to forecast production and affected the delivery date. This study applied lean manufacturing to eliminate waste from the manufacturing process, and information systems played an important role in monitoring and managing production efficiency. This study was conducted in three phases: (1) to study the manufacturing process of climate controllers and to determine a standard time; and (2) to create production reports. Business Intelligence was used to monitor, control, and report on the efficiency of manufacturing processes; and (3) to improve the manufacturing process using the ECRS principle and creating criteria to standardize the work process. The results showed that five criteria were created to guide operators to standardize the work process, daily production reports and performance of operator reports were created. The standard time was reduced by 4.11% and the productivity increased by 15.84%. อุตสาหกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทยนั้นมีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้ผลิตทุกแห่งต้องพร้อมปรับกลยุทธ์ เพื่อสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันในตลาดโลก งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิตชุดควบคุมอุณหภูมิ โดยมุ่งเน้นปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการเชื่อมบัดกรีวงจรแผ่นพิมพ์ด้วยมือที่ไม่มีรายการผลิตประจำวัน และรายงานประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ซึ่งทำให้ฝ่ายวางแผนการผลิตไม่สามารถคาดการณ์ผลผลิตและส่งผลต่อการกำหนดวันส่งมอบสินค้า งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำแนวคิดการผลิตแบบลีนเป็นเทคนิคที่ใช้เพื่อลดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการผลิต นอกจากนี้ระบบสารสนเทศได้เข้ามามีส่วนสำคัญในการติดตามและจัดการประสิทธิภาพการผลิต งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ (1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและกำหนดเวลามาตรฐานการผลิตชุดควบคุมอุณหภูมิ (2) จัดทำรายงานการผลิตโดยนำระบบธุรกิจอัจฉริยะมาติดตามและรายงานผลประสิทธิการผลิต และ (3) ปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้หลักการอีซีอาร์เอส (ECRS) และสร้างเกณฑ์แนวทางกำหนดลำดับขั้นตอนการผลิต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ได้เกณฑ์ช่วยในการกำหนดลำดับการประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนแผงวงจรพิมพ์ (2) ได้รายการผลิตประจำวัน และรายงานประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน (3) เวลามาตรฐานการผลิตลดลง 4.11% และประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิม 15.84% |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2030 |