Title: EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF REED MATSIN SAMED NGAM VILLAGE COMMUNITY COMBINING DIGITAL PRINTINGTECHNIQUES TO THE DESIGN OF FASHION ACCESSORIES
การศึกษาและพัฒนาเสื่อกกชุมชนหมู่บ้านเสม็ดงาม ผสานเทคนิคการพิมพ์ดิจิตอลสู่การออกแบบ เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น
Authors: PATTARACHAI PANPANIT
ภัทรชัย พันธ์พาณิช
Koraklod Kumsook
กรกลด คำสุข
Srinakharinwirot University
Koraklod Kumsook
กรกลด คำสุข
koraklod@swu.ac.th
Keywords: เสื่อกกจันทบูร
การพิมพ์ดิจิตอล
เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น
Chantaboon reed mat
Digital printing
Fashion accessories
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This aims of this research are the creation of fashion accessories, with a documentary study and interviews with fashion and print design experts and a study of the identity of Chanthaboon reed mat weaving in a Samed Ngam village community and tourist attractions. An experimental sample was used to study the techniques, design methods and fashion accessory adaptations: (1) group meetings to identify the idea; (2) to search for information on fashion accessory products; (3) to study fashion design trends from 2022-2023; (4) to study the elements of Chanthabru reed mat weaving and new material coloring design ideas; (5) to create keywords and research conceptual frameworks to design digitally-embossed fashion accessories; (6) to design fashion accessory products using inspiration from field trips to study real data consistent with key words and the conceptual framework; and (7) to consult an expert to analyze and present design ideas. The results of the research were as follows: the identity of the Samed Ngam community is to create prints by studying the patterns of tourist attractions, the way of life, the weaving of reed mats, places in the community, and rocks, trees and flowers, as models for sketching designs. The combination of 2022-2023 and future fashion trends with fashion accessory product design. The results of the study and the development of reed mats in the Samed Ngam village community by combining digital printing techniques to design fashion accessories. It was found that the ability to design products in the category of fashion accessories with digital printing were satisfactory. The prints on reed mats were developed by combining woven materials. It was concluded that synthetic fibers had 100% adherence of the printed color, making this research successful. It should be extended to other products to actual distribution channels, building a brand, distributing income to the community and creating  knowledge. It also creates customer groups according to current trends after the COVID-19 pandemic because of the beauty and of the reed mats and in the direction of the fashion industry.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่นโดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาภาคเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ทางแฟชั่นและลายพิมพ์ การศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การทอเสื่อกกจันทบูรของชุมชนหมู่บ้านเสม็ดงาม และชุมชน สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวโดยรอบ การทดลองขึ้นตัวอย่างเพื่อศึกษาเทคนิควิธีการออกแบบ และการปรับใช้ให้เข้ากับเครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่นโดยกระบวนการเริ่มจาก 1. การประชุมกลุ่มเพื่อทราบถึงจุดประสงค์ของแนวคิด 2. สืบค้นข้อมูลการศึกษาผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น 3. ศึกษาเทรนด์การออกแบบแนวโน้ม ทิศทางของการออกแบบแฟชั่นปี 2022-2023 เพื่อใช้ในการออกแบบ 4. ศึกษา องค์ประกอบของ การทอเสื่อกกจันทบรู การผสมผสานวัสดุใหม่ ๆ การให้สีการแนวคิดการออกแบบ 5. สร้างคำสำคัญและกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยสำหรับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่นที่ผสานลายพิมพ์ดิจิตอล 6. ออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่นโดยใช้แรงบันดาลใจจากการลงพื้นที่ศึกษาข้อมูลจริง เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับคำสำคัญและกรอบแนวคิดที่กำหนดไว้ 7. ปรึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญประชุม เพื่อวิเคราะห์และนำเสนอแนวคิดการออกแบบ ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็นดังนี้ อัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนเสม็ดงามที่นำมาสร้างลายพิมพ์ โดยการศึกษารูปแบบของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในชุมชน, วิถีชีวิต, การทอเสื่อกก, สถานที่โดยรอบใกล้เคียงชุมชน, รูปทรงจากธรรมชาติอื่น ๆ เช่น หิน, ต้นไม้ และดอกไม้ โดยนำมาเป็นต้นแบบสำหรับการร่างภาพออกแบบและปรับใช้สู่กระบวนการต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนที่ 2 การผสมผสานทิศทางและแนวโน้มของแฟชั่นในอนาคตจากเทรนด์การออกแบบปี 2022-2023 ให้เข้ากับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น ผลการศึกษาและพัฒนาเสื่อกกชุมชนหมู่บ้านเสม็ดงาม ผสานเทคนิคการพิมพ์ดิจิตอล สู่การออกแบบ เครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น พบว่าสามารถออกแบบสินค้าประเภทเครื่องตกแต่งแฟชั่น ผสานลายพิมพ์ดิจิตอล ได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจ ลายพิมพ์ที่พิมพ์ไปบนเสื่อกกที่พัฒนาด้วยการผสมผสานวัสดุประเภทอื่น ๆ ที่ทอลงไป ผลสรุปว่าเส้นใยสังเคราะห์มีการติดของสีพิมพ์ได้ถึง 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ทำให้การทำวิจัยในครั้งนี้ประสบผลสำเร็จ และควรต่อยอดผลิตภัณฑ์อื่น ๆ ไปสู่ช่องทางการจำหน่ายจริงต่อยอดสู่การสร้างแบรนด์กระจายรายได้สู่ชุมชน สร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ และยังสร้างกลุ่มลูกค้าตามกระแสของปัจจุบันหลังการเกิดการแพร่ระบาดของไวรัส Covid-19 เนื่องจากมีความสวยงามและได้มีความสร้างสรรค์ให้กับเสื่อกกของชุมชนในทิศทางของอุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่น
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2029