http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2022
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF MULTIPLE EVALUATION APPROACHES FOR EVALUATE CULTURAL SOCIAL VALUE CONSERVATION OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาแนวคิดการประเมินพหุสำหรับประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | TERAPAT SUTTO ธีรภัทร สุดโต Kanjana Trakoonvorakun กาญจนา ตระกูลวรกุล Srinakharinwirot University Kanjana Trakoonvorakun กาญจนา ตระกูลวรกุล kanjanatr@swu.ac.th kanjanatr@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การประเมินพหุแนวคิด การส่งเสริมค่านิยม ค่านิยมหลักของคนไทย multiple evaluation approaches cultural social value value |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop multiple evaluation approaches to evaluate the cultural social value conservation of high school students; and (2) to evaluate the cultural social value conservation of high school students. The research methods were divided into two phases. The first phase was to develop multiple evaluation approaches for evaluating cultural social value conservation of high school students, as follows: (1) a related literature review about evaluation models in value promotion projects; (2) interviewed six teachers and 18 high school students form six different sized high schools and drafted the multiple evaluation model. The assessment concept of Hansen (2005) was used to select the criterions. There were three considerations: (1) evaluation objectives; (2) characteristics of evaluate objects; and (3) problems to be solved by evaluated programs. The researcher applied three evaluation concepts, as follows: (1) Theory-based Evaluation; (2) Needs Assessment; and (3) IPO Model. Then, the appropriateness of the evaluation concepts was checked by the experts. The second phrase was evaluated by cultural social value conservation of high school students and 473 high school students were the sample and the data were collected with a five-point rating scale level questionnaire (43 items). The Index of Item-Objective Congruence were between 0.67-1.00 and with a reliability between 0.78-0.97. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Analysis of Variance (ANOVA). The results of this research were as follows: (1) the assessment of the multiple evaluation approaches for evaluating the cultural and social value and the conservation of high school students including seven indicators; and (2) the results of cultural social value conservation evaluation were at a good level overall. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ ได้แก่ (1)เพื่อพัฒนาแนวคิดการประเมินพหุสำหรับประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ (2) เพื่อประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนาแนวคิดการประเมินพหุสำหรับประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียน โดยการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการประเมินโครงการเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมค่านิยมต่างๆ การสัมภาษณ์ครู 6 คนกับนักเรียนจำนวน 18 คน จาก 6 โรงเรียนที่มีขนาดแตกต่างกัน เพื่อร่างรูปแบบการประเมินพหุแนวคิด โดยผู้วิจัยได้คัดเลือกจากเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกแนวคิดทางการประเมินของ Hansen (2005) มีข้อพิจารณา 3 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) จุดมุ่งหมายของการประเมิน (2) ลักษณะของสิ่งที่ประเมิน และ (3) ปัญหาที่ต้องการแก้ไขด้วยการประเมิน โดยผู้วิจัยประยุกต์แนวคิดการประเมิน 3 แนวคิด ได้แก่ (1) การประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน (2) การการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น (3) การประเมินรูปแบบ IPO มาใช้ร่วมกัน จากนั้นตรวจความเหมาะสมโดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 การประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 473 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถาม มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 43 ข้อ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นระหว่าง 0.78-0.97 ใช้การวิเคราะห์โดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบียนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1)การประเมินพหุแนวคิดสำหรับการประเมินโครงการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ 7 ตัว และ (2) ผลการประเมินการส่งเสริมค่านิยมด้านการรักษาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทยอันงดงามของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2022 |