DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ATTAPHON JOHNJUNen
dc.contributor: อรรถพล จรจันทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Adul Supanuten
dc.contributor.advisor: อดุลย์ ศุภนัทth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: It is common for student loan fund borrowers to fail to have a financial plan for up to two years after graduation and cause financial problems in the present that may affect the future of repaying debts to the Student Loan Fund. Therefore, this research aims to study the Nudge Theory test and loan repayment planning guidelines and to analyze the factors influencing the repayment planning to the Student Loan Fund. This research used experimental behavioral economics tools by using the Nudge Theory test. The research results were as follows: the experiment with Nudge Theory provided both positive and negative information for the experimental group. The efficacy of the positive experimental group was 86.67% and the efficacy of the negative trial was 83.33%, while the control group was free of any intervention. It was found that there were savings of 80.00% after an offer to join the project with the National Savings Fund. Furthermore, Nudge Theory, along with a default option, can increase all groups. The Logit model analysis revealed that the factors influencing the repayment planning of the Student Loan Fund were age and expenditure at a statistically significant confidence level of 95%, while, grade, number of family members, financial literacy and income, gave positive information (Treatment A), give negative information (Treatment B), and the default option was statistically significant with a 99% confidence level. Therefore, Nudge Theory can motivate individuals to save and have a powerful effect on changing savings behavior.en
dc.description.abstract: การไม่มีการวางแผนทางการเงินที่ดีสำหรับผู้กู้ยืมเงินกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา (กยศ.) ขณะที่ศึกษาอยู่และเมื่อสำเร็จการศึกษาที่อยู่ในช่วงปลอดหนี้ 2 ปี ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาทางด้านการเงินในปัจจุบันและอาจส่งผลต่ออนาคตในการชำระหนี้แก่กองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการทดสอบการสะกิด (Nudge Theory) และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการวางแผนการชำระเงินคืนของผู้กู้ยืมกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษา (กยศ.) อาศัยเครื่องมือที่ใช้การทดลองเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์พฤติกรรมเป็นการทดลองด้วยการสะกิด (Nudge) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การได้รับข้อมูลเชิงบวกและเชิงลบสำหรับกลุ่มการทดลอง กลุ่มการทดลองเชิงบวกมีประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 86.67 และประสิทธิภาพกลุ่มการทดลองเชิงลบร้อยละ 83.33 ขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมที่ปราศจากการแทรกแซงใดๆ พบว่ามีประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 80.00  เมื่อมีการเสนอทางเลือกหลัก (Default Option) เพื่อเข้าร่วมโครงการกับกองทุนการออมแห่งชาติ (กอช.) โดยการเพิ่มเงินสมทบกับผู้กู้ยืมเงินกองทุน (กยศ.) ที่ตัดสินใจออมกับกองทุน (กอช.) ส่งผลให้กลุ่มอาสาสมัครตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการเพิ่มขึ้นในกลุ่มการทดลองเชิงบวกและลบ ขณะที่การวิเคราะห์จำลอง Logit พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการวางแผนการชำระเงินคืนของผู้กู้ยืมกองทุนฯ (กยศ.) ได้แก่ อายุ และรายจ่าย มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติช่วงความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ขณะที่สาขาวิชาที่กำลังศึกษา ระดับผลคะแนนเฉลี่ย จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว ความรู้ทางการเงิน รายได้ การได้รับข้อมูลเชิงบวก (Treatment A) การได้รับข้อมูลเชิงลบ (Treatment B) และการเสนอทางเลือก (Default Option) มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติช่วงความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 99 ดังนั้นการใช้ทฤษฎีการสะกิดจึงสามารถจูงใจให้บุคคลเห็นความสำคัญของการออม และปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการออมมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมทางการเงินth
dc.subject: ทฤษฎีการสะกิดth
dc.subject: การใช้ทางเลือกหลักth
dc.subject: Financial behavioren
dc.subject: Nudge theoryen
dc.subject: Default optionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: BEHAVIORAL FINANCIAL AND LOAN REPAYMENT PLAN ON STUDENT LOAN FUND OF THAILAND: CASE STUDY IN BORROWER'S PIBULSONGKRAM RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY en
dc.title: พฤติกรรมทางการเงินและการวางแผนการชำระเงินคืนของกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาของประเทศไทย กรณีศึกษา ผู้กู้ยืมกองทุนเงินให้กู้ยืมเพื่อการศึกษาสังกัด มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎพิบูลสงครามth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Adul Supanuten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อดุลย์ ศุภนัทth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoradulsu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoradulsu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth