DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THITAWAN INSAADen
dc.contributor: ฐิตาวรรณ อินสะอาดth
dc.contributor.advisor: ChompoonuhKosalakorn Permpoonwiwaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ชมพูนุทโกสลากร เพิ่มพูนวิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of the present study was to investigate the tendency of female labor wages. This study attempts to illustrate the factors affecting women's wages in the manufacturing industry and regarding the size of both large, medium, and small industries. The data were gathered from the National Statistical Office's Labor Force Survey (LFS) from the third quarter of 2010 to the third quarter of 2019.The current study found that there was a difference in the average monthly income of female labor in the manufacturing industry. The average monthly income of female labor was found to be the highest in 2018. The wage of a female in 2011 remained the lowest across all industry sizes. This study showed that education is a key factor and also has a big impact on the earnings of women who work. The potential for female workers to receive more money increases with their level of education. It was found that family childcare-related characteristics had the opposite impact on wages. The female laborers are particularly burdened with both indoor and outdoor duties. It suggested that female labor should receive fair compensation for the responsibilities it involves. They might therefore make enough money to cover for the increased expenses. The results of this study give governments information into how to allocate money on education and promote lifelong learning among female workers in order to enhance their competence and productivity. Therefore, it is likely that female employees will have the chance to earn better wages. The current data highlights the importance of encouraging the private sector or entrepreneurs to recognize the importance of female labor, or by organizing and maintaining the welfare system or offering child care benefits for female workers in the workplace.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของค่าจ้างแรงงานหญิงและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าจ้างแรงงานหญิงในภาคอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต  ตามขนาดของอุตสาหกรรม ทั้งอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก โดยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากรายงานการสำรวจภาวการณ์ทำงานของประชากร  (Labor Force Survey: LFS) ของสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติ ไตรมาสที่ 3 ในช่วงปี 2553-2562 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยรายเดือนของแรงงานหญิงที่จำแนกตามอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยในปี 2561 แรงงานหญิงมีค่าจ้างเฉลี่ยรายเดือนมากที่สุด และในปี 2554 แรงงานหญิงได้รับค่าจ้างน้อยที่สุด ในทุกขนาดอุตสาหกรรม ทั้งนี้ ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษาเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญที่มีผลต่อค่าจ้างแรงงานหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ การที่แรงงานหญิงมีระดับการศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น ค่าจ้างที่ได้รับมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น ปัจจัยด้านภาระการดูแลบุตรในครอบครัวมีผลต่อค่าจ้างในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม เมื่อแรงงานหญิงต้องรับภาระการทำงานทั้งในบ้านและงานนอกบ้าน แรงงานหญิงควรได้รับค่าจ้างในระดับที่เหมาะสมกับภาระที่แบกรับทั้งหมด เพื่อให้มีรายได้เพียงพอสำหรับภาระค่าใช้จ่ายที่เพิ่มขึ้น ดังนั้น ภาครัฐควรลงทุนด้านการศึกษาและควรส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของแรงงานหญิงอย่างจริงจัง  เพื่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะและขีดความสามารถของการทำงาน ให้แรงงานหญิงมีโอกาสได้รับค่าจ้างเพิ่มขึ้น รวมถึงควรสร้างแรงจูงใจและส่งเสริมภาคเอกชนหรือผู้ประกอบการให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของแรงงานหญิงด้วยการพัฒนาและดูแลระบบสวัสดิการหรือสิทธิประโยชน์ในการดูแลบุตรสำหรับแรงงานหญิงในสถานประกอบการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ค่าจ้างth
dc.subject: แรงงานหญิงth
dc.subject: การมีส่วนร่วมในกำลังแรงงานth
dc.subject: ภาคอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตth
dc.subjectwageen
dc.subjectfemale workersen
dc.subject: Labor force participationen
dc.subject: Manufacturing industriesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ANALYSIS  OF  FACTORS  AFFECTING  WAGES  OF  FEMALE  WORKERS  IN THE  MANUFACTURING   INDUSTRIES en
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อค่าจ้างแรงงานหญิงในภาคอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ChompoonuhKosalakorn Permpoonwiwaten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชมพูนุทโกสลากร เพิ่มพูนวิวัฒน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchompoonuh@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchompoonuh@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth