http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1996
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WALAIKORN KANLAI | en |
dc.contributor | วลัยกร ก้านลาย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tisiruk Potavanich | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the approach to the marketing plan and product development of plastic woven bags for the Kho Kret Community Housewives Group in Nonthaburi. This is a joint qualitative and quantitative research project. The samples were 406 students and first-time workers, female, aged 19-25 years old, living in Bangkok and Nonthaburi province, and interested in purchasing at least 1-2 bags per year. The samples were divided as follows: (1) an interview group of six people; and (2) a questionnaire group of 400 people, respectively. The tools used in the study were in-depth interviews and online questionnaires based on an analysis of the interviews with Persona Customer and Journey Map, and a percentage of online questionnaires. The researchers developed the product and planned the marketing under the brand name "Handibag," which conveys the craft crossbody bag in cream or brown tones. It is a parcel from PU artificial leather mixed with plastic weave, creating a strange yet modern product at a price of 1,000-1,500 Baht, including the delivery fee and distribution via Facebook. When testing an actual marketing plan, it was found that presenting products with images and descriptions and offering discounts of 10–90% increased interest. If an influencer with a target audience-like taste offers a sale, it can increase visibility and expand the target audience. However, it should be marketed on other platforms to improve the product and create brand visibility continuously. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการวางแผนการตลาดและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าสานพลาสติก ของกลุ่มแม่บ้านชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี เป็นการวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณร่วมกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาและคนที่เริ่มมีรายได้ (First Jobber) เพศหญิง อายุ 19-25 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและจังหวัดนนทบุรี ที่มีความสนใจ มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อกระเป๋าอย่างน้อย 1-2 ครั้งต่อปี จำนวน 406 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 1. กลุ่มสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 6 คน และ 2. กลุ่มตอบแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 400 คน ตามลำดับ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) และแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Online Questionnaire) จากวิเคราะห์บทสัมภาษณ์ด้วย Persona Customer และ Journey Map และวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และวางแผนการตลาดภายใต้ชื่อแบรนด์ Handibag ที่สื่อถึงงานหัตถกรรม โดยใช้กระเป๋าทรง Crossbody โทนสีครีมหรือโทนสีน้ำตาล เป็นวัสดุจากหนังเทียม PU ผสมกับงานสานพลาสติก ทำให้เกิดความแปลกแต่ทันสมัยใหม่ ในราคา 1,000-1,500 บาท รวมค่าส่ง และจัดจำหน่ายผ่านช่องทาง Facebook เมื่อทดสอบแผนการตลาดจริง พบว่าการนำเสนอสินค้าด้วยรูปภาพพร้อมคำอธิบาย และมอบส่วนลดให้ 10-90% เพิ่มความสนใจให้แก่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ซึ่งหากให้ Influencer ที่มีรสนิยมคล้ายกลุ่มเป้าหมายนำเสนอขายสินค้า จะสามารถเพิ่มการมองเห็นและขยายกลุ่มเป้าหมายได้ดียิ่งขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามควรทำการตลาดในแพลตฟอร์มอื่นเพื่อปรับปรุงสินค้าและสร้างการมองเห็นของแบรนด์ต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เกาะเกร็ด | th |
dc.subject | กระเป๋าสานพลาสติก | th |
dc.subject | Kho Kret | en |
dc.subject | plastic woven bags | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.title | THE MARKETING PLAN FOR PLASTIC WOVEN BAGBY KOH KRET HOUSEWIFE GROUP, NONTHABURI | en |
dc.title | การวางแผนตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าสานพลาสติกของกลุ่มแม่บ้านชุมชนเกาะเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tisiruk Potavanich | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐิศิรักน์ โปตะวณิช | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tisiruk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tisiruk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |