http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1990
Title: | THE STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT OF APPLICATION FOR THE TAKING SERVICE CARE BUSINESS OF ELDERLY TO HOSPITAL การศึกษาและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจบริการดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาล |
Authors: | PANLAPA RUNGRUENGWATTANACHAI พัลลภา รุ่งเรืองวัฒนะชัย Saowaluck Phanthabutr เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร Srinakharinwirot University Saowaluck Phanthabutr เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตร saowaluck@swu.ac.th saowaluck@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แอปพลิเคชัน ผู้สูงอายุ พาไปโรงพยาบาล Application Elderly Take to the hospital |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The study and development of applications for the taking the service care business of elderly people in hospitals has the following purpose: (1) to study the business model and business opportunities in terms of taking care of the elderly in hospitals; (2) to develop an application for the taking the service care business of elderly people in hospitals. This research used a research and development method was divided into seven steps. Step One: to study the business model information related to elderly people was to identify the business opportunities and possibilities. Step Two: to collect data in order to design functionality. Step Three was the design and development of prototype applications. Step Four: to inquire about production groups and to establish that consistent results from the service users and providers were obtained. The steps included step one: price; step two: service package; step three: caregivers; step five: improvement and development; and step six: expert evaluation, using open-ended questions, which were developed further as follows: (1) attractive price packages; (2) accessing information must be as easy and as fast as possible; (3) the reliability of personnel; and (4) safety. Step seven was a summary of research improvements and development, conclusions, guidelines and recommendations. This will lead to further development of applications for the business of taking better care of elderly people in hospital. The results of the research revealed that due to the fact that Thai society is entering an aging society, business trends related to the elderly are of interest and the opportunity to grow the business. The factors that send customers to decide to use an application for businesses that take care of the elderly in hospitals included price, personnel and safety. การศึกษาและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจบริการดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาล มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและโอกาสทางธุรกิจบริการดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาล 2. เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจบริการดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาล ซึ่งในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 7 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาข้อมูลรูปแบบธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวกับผู้สูงอายุ เพื่อดูโอกาสและความเป็นได้ของธุรกิจ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เก็บข้อมูลความต้องการเพื่อนำมาออกแบบฟังก์ชันการใช้งาน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ออกแบบและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 นำไปสอบถามกับกลุ่มใช้งานจริง พบว่าทั้งผู้ใช้บริการและผู้ให้บริการ ได้ผลที่สอดคล้องกันในเรื่อง 1. ราคา 2. แพคเกจบริการ 2. รูปแบบโล้โก้ 3. คนดูแล ขั้นตอนที่ 5 ปรับปรุงและพัฒนา ขั้นตอนที่ 6 นำไปประเมินผลกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยถามคำถามปลายเปิด ซึ่งได้ข้อสรุปที่จะสามารถนำไปพัฒนาให้ดียิ่งขึ้นดังนี้ 1. การกำหนดแพจราคาให้ดึงดูดและน่าสนใจ 2. การเข้าถึงข้อมูลต้องง่ายและรวดเร็วที่สุด 3.ความน่าเชื่อถือของบุคลากร 4. ความปลอดภัย ขั้นตอนที่ 7 สรุปการปรับปรุงและพัฒนางานวิจัย ได้ข้อสรุป แนวทาง และข้อเสนอแนะ นำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจบริการดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาลให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการที่สังคมไทยกำลังเข้าสู่สังคมผู้อายุ ทำให้เทรนด์ธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวกับผู้สูงอายุเป็นที่สนใจ และมีโอกาสเติบโตทางธุรกิจ และปัจจัยที่จะส่งให้ลูกค้าตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับธุรกิจบริการพาดูแลพาผู้สูงอายุไปโรงพยาบาล คือ ราคา บุคลากร และความปลอดภัย |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1990 |