DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: YOSWADEE YOOSUKen
dc.contributor: ยศวดี อยู่สุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Amaraporn Surakarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: อมราพร สุรการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are: (1) to understand the attachment between first-time adolescent mothers and their children, the supportive factors, and obstacles to showing attachment; (2) to study the effectiveness of attachment promotion programs between first-time adolescent mothers and their children; (3) to find an in-depth explanation regarding the effectiveness of the promotion program by using a mixed methods intervention design, which consisted of three phases. In the pre-experimental phase, the data were collected using the qualitative research methodology. It was found the attachment of first-time adolescent mothers with their children is divided into two aspects: (1) the feelings of first-time adolescent mothers for their children; (2) the behavior of first-time adolescent mothers for their children. The supporting factors included emotional, information, and financial support. The problems and obstacles regarding the expression of attachment were not receiving family support, having to earn income, and not taking care of children on their own. The researcher developed the measurement of an attachment scale between a first-time adolescent mother to their children on the reliability of the emotional component, behavioral component and the reliability was at .78, .84, .89, respectively. The experimental phase was conducted by quantitative research methodology with quasi-experimental research and used a Pretest-Posttest Control Group design. The results revealed that after receiving the program, the first-time adolescent mothers in the experimental group had significantly higher attachment scores than the control group(t=2.467, p < .05) and the first-time adolescent mothers in the experimental group had significantly higher attachment scores after the program than before (t=2.755, p < .05). The post-experimental phase used qualitative research with a group discussion process to describe the effectiveness of the program. The adolescent mothers reflected that participating in the program gained knowledge that can be adapted on a daily basis. This study suggested a focus on the promotion of attachment between adolescent mothers and infants to avoid bad parenting and child maltreatment.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจความรักใคร่ผูกพันที่มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกมีต่อบุตร และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสนับสนุน และปัญหา/อุปสรรค ต่อความรักใคร่ผูกพันที่มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกที่มีต่อบุตร 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรักใคร่ผูกพันของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกต่อบุตร 3) เพื่อค้นหาคำอธิบายเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมฯ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีสอดแทรก โดยแบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 ช่วง ช่วงก่อนการทดลอง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลวิจัยด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความรักใคร่ผูกพันที่มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกมีต่อบุตรมี 2 ด้าน คือ 1) ด้านความรู้สึกรักใคร่ผูกพันที่มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกมีต่อบุตร 2) ด้านพฤติกรรมที่มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกมีต่อบุตร ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ได้แก่ การได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านอารมณ์จิตใจจากบุคคลใกล้ชิด ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านเศรษฐกิจจากครอบครัว ปัญหา/อุปสรรคต่อการแสดงความรักใคร่ผูกพัน ได้แก่ ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว ต้องหารายได้ ไม่ได้ดูแลบุตรด้วยตนเอง ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาแบบวัดความรักใคร่ผูกพันของมารดาวัยรุ่นต่อบุตรจากผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นในองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้สึกที่ .78 องค์ประกอบด้านพฤติกรรมรักใคร่ผูกพัน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ .84 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับอยู่ที่ .89 การวิจัยช่วงการทดลอง เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบแผนวัดก่อน-หลัง กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรักใคร่ผูกพันของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกต่อบุตร มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนความรักใคร่ผูกพันต่อบุตรสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ t = 2.467, p < .05) และพบว่ามารดาวัยรุ่นในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความรักใคร่ผูกพันหลังจากได้รับโปรแกรมฯสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ t = 2.755, p < .05)  การวิจัยช่วงหลังการทดลอง ศึกษาด้วยกระบวนการอภิปรายกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฯ สะท้อนว่าการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯเปิดโอกาสได้รับทราบความรู้ที่ไม่เคยได้รับมาก่อน และสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ในชีวิตจริง ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการสร้างและพัฒนาความรักใคร่ผูกพันของมารดาวัยรุ่นต่อบุตร เพื่อเป็นเสมือนปัจจัยป้องกันการเลี้ยงดูไม่เหมาะสม และการกระทำทารุณกรรมต่อบุตรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรักใคร่ผูกพันth
dc.subject: มารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกth
dc.subject: ความรักใคร่ผูกพันth
dc.subject: Attachment promotion programen
dc.subject: First-time adolescent motheren
dc.subject: Attachmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Child care and youth servicesen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF ATTACHMENT PROMOTION PROGRAM BETWEEN FIRST-TIME ADOLESCENT MOTHERS AND INFANTS : MIXED METHODS RESEARCHen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความรักใคร่ผูกพันของมารดาวัยรุ่นครรภ์แรกต่อบุตร : การวิจัยผสานวิธีth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Amaraporn Surakarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อมราพร สุรการth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoramaraporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoramaraporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth