DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ROMMANEE RUEANCHANGen
dc.contributor: รมณีย์ เรือนช้างth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.advisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are to investigate dynamics of LaoPan dulcimer (Khim) solo performance and to study the factors affecting the dynamics of LaoPan dulcimer solo performance. A case study, ‘the Dynamics of Laopan Solo for Khim of Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng)’, was selected. The songs were analyzed by three people, Ajarn Chanok Sakrik, Ajarn Nattawee Sodkomkham and Ajarn Rattanin Akarasinthanyachot, who represented each era in order to identify the dynamics of the dulcimer. it was found that the Luang Pradit Phairoh Foundation (Sorn Silapabanleng) as a whole could consider the consistency of the melody that the solo dulcimer of Ajarn Chanok and Ajarn Nattawee had the most similar harmonies. It was found that Lao Pan Yai, Lao Somdet, Lao Lod Khai and Soom Lao Pan in Lao Pan solo dulcimer songs had the most consistent melodies.  However, the melodies in the Lao Pan Noi song by Ajarn Chanok and Ajarn Rattanin had a more consistent melody than the melody of Ajarn Nattawee. Based on the comparison of the three melodies, the Lao Pan dulcimer of Ajarn Rattanin differed the most from the solo dulcimer of Achan Chanok and Ajarn Nattawee. Regarding the factors affecting the dynamics of Lao Pan dulcimer solo performance, it was found that the change in music was caused by both external and internal factors. The change was found to be an evolutionary or gradual change, as Thai musical traditions have been cultivated and practiced for a long time, and also because some customs are against the existence of a solo song, flexibility to suit the learner, and appropriateness for a situation that will allow the solo song to remain in Thai musical culture forever.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง พลวัตเดี่ยวเพลงลาวแพน ทางหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพลวัตทางเดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพน และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพลวัตทางเดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพน ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกกรณีศึกษาพลวัตเดี่ยวเพลงลาวแพน ทางหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) จากการวิเคราะห์เพลงจากบุคคลข้อมูล 3 คน คือ อาจารย์ชนก สาคริก อาจารย์ณัทวีร์ สดคมขำ และอาจารย์รัฐนิน อัครสินธัญโชติ ซึ่งเป็นตัวแทน ในแต่ละยุค เพื่อหาความเป็นพลวัตทางเดี่ยวขิมดังกล่าว พบว่า ทางหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) โดยภาพรวมสามารถพิจารณาความสอดคล้องของทำนองเพลงได้ว่า เดี่ยวขิมของอาจารย์ชนกและอาจารย์ณัทวีร์ มีความสอดคล้องของทำนองใกล้เคียงกันมากที่สุด พบว่าเพลงลาวแพนใหญ่ ลาวสมเด็จ ลาวลอดค่าย และซุ้มลาวแพน ในเดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพน มีทำนองที่สอดคล้องกันอย่างมีนัย แต่ทำนองในเพลงลาวแพนน้อย ทำนองของอาจารย์ชนก และอาจารย์รัฐนิน กลับมีทำนองสอดคล้องใกล้เคียงกันมากกว่าทำนองของอาจารย์ณัทวีร์ ซึ่งจากการเปรียบเทียบทำนองทั้ง 3 ทางแล้ว เดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพนของอาจารย์รัฐนิน จะมีความแตกต่างจากเดี่ยวขิมของอาจารย์ชนก และอาจารย์ณัทวีร์ มากที่สุด ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลทำให้เกิดพลวัตทางเดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพน พบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางดนตรีที่เกิดขึ้นนั้น เกิดจากทั้งปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายใน โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้น พบว่าเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบวิวัฒนาการ การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบค่อยเป็นค่อยไป เนื่องจากขนบธรรมเนียมทางดนตรีไทย มีการปลูกฝังและปฏิบัติกันมาเป็นระยะเวลายาวนาน แต่เนื่องจากขนบธรรมเนียมบางประการนั้นขัดต่อการดำรงอยู่ของบทเพลงเดี่ยว การยืดหยุ่นให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน เหมาะสมกับสถานการณ์ จึงจะทำให้เพลงเดี่ยวยังคงอยู่ ในวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทยสืบไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พลวัตth
dc.subject: ขิมth
dc.subject: ทางเดี่ยวth
dc.subject: เพลงลาวแพนth
dc.subject: Dynamicsen
dc.subject: Dulcimer (Khim)en
dc.subject: Soloen
dc.subject: Lao Pan songen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: The Dynamics of Laopan Solo for Khim of Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng)en
dc.title: พลวัตเดี่ยวขิมเพลงลาวแพน ทางหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Tepika Rodsakanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เทพิกา รอดสการth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortepika@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth