http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1962
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHAIRAT MEENGAM | en |
dc.contributor | ชัยรัตน์ มีงาม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Veera Phunsue | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are to investigate the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut and to study the contextual factors of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut. This study was conducted through the qualitative research method. The results of the study revealed that the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut consisted of the following: (1) the relationship between the melody alteration of Sawduang and sound scales; (2) the principles of using the technique of playing Sawduang; (3) the principle of altering the melody of Sawduang by Master Pravej Kamut; (4) the principle of using the dynamic sound of the songs. the contextual factors for the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut consisted of the following: (1) family; (2) music study; (3) experience of playing and singing Thai songs; (4) occupational society; (5) personality; (6) musical instrument; and (7) knowledge transfer. In addition, the researcher synthesized the data between the identity of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut and the contextual factors of the Sawduang style of Master Pravej Kamut. The results of the synthesis can be classified and divided into the following key points: (1) the identity of Sawduang verse by Master Prawet Kumut; (2) the identity of Master Pravej Kumut as the leader of the band playing Sawduang; (3) the identity of the playing technique of Master Pravej Kumut Sawduang. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทประกอบด้วย 1.ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแปรทำนองซอด้วงและบันไดเสียง 2.หลักการการใช้เทคนิคการบรรเลงซอด้วง 3.หลักการแปรทำนองซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท 4.หลักการใช้ความดัง-เบาในบทเพลง ปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทประกอบด้วย 1.ด้านครอบครัว 2.ด้านการเรียนดนตรี 3.ด้านประสบการณ์การบรรเลงดนตรีและการขับร้องเพลงไทย 4.ด้านสังคมการประกอบอาชีพ 5.ด้านบุคลิกภาพ 6.ด้านเครื่องดนตรี 7.ด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลระหว่างอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุทและปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท ผลจากการสังเคราะห์สามารถจำแนกและแบ่งประเด็นสำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1.อัตลักษณ์กลอนซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท 2.อัตลักษณ์บทบาทการเป็นผู้นำวงของครูประเวช กุมุท ขณะบรรเลงซอด้วง 3.อัตลักษณ์เทคนิคการบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ครูประเวช กุมุท | th |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่เป็นบริบทแวดล้อมในการเกิดอัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วง | th |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วง | th |
dc.subject | MASTER PRAVEJ KAMUT | en |
dc.subject | CONTEXTUAL FACTORS | en |
dc.subject | SAWDUANG STYLE AND IDENTITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Music and performing arts | en |
dc.title | THE IDENTITY OF MASTER PRAVEJ KUMUT'S SAWDUANG STYLE | en |
dc.title | อัตลักษณ์การบรรเลงซอด้วงของครูประเวช กุมุท | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Veera Phunsue | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |