Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ART ACTIVITIES TO DEVELOP THE CREATIVITY AND ARTISTIC SKILLS OF GRADE 12 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Authors: PIMPHAN KAEWTO
พิมพ์พรรณ แก้วโต
Atipat Vijitsatitrat
อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Atipat Vijitsatitrat
อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์
sektan@swu.ac.th
sektan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะ
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์
ทักษะทางศิลปะ
นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Art Activity Kit
Creativity
Art skills
Grade 12 students
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study and develop an Art Activity Kit by developing the creativity and art skills of Grade 12 students; (2) to study the effects of using an Art Activity Kit to develop the creativity and art skills of Grade 12 students before and after learning with art activities; (3) to study the satisfaction of Grade 12 students regarding the Art Activity Kit. The sample group in this research included Grade 12 students at Wat Si Chan Pradit School Under Royal Patronage, with an emphasis on Arts and Math. A total of 14 students were selected using purposive sampling. The research tools included: (1) an Art Activity Kit for developing the creativity and the arts skills of Grade 12 students; (2)a pre-and-post study test; (3)a creativity assessment form; (4) an art skills assessment form; (5) an assessment form on student satisfaction with the art activity set. The research outcomes revealed the following: (1) an Art Activity Kit for developing creativity and the art skills of Grade 12 students through the examination of the Conformity Index by experts were at a good level  mean =1, S.D.=0.00 and can be used in practice. Besides, the quality assessment results of the Art Activity kit were at a very good level  ( mean  = 12.73, SD = 0.07); (2) students had a statistically significantly level of higher learning achievement at 0.01; and (3) the level of student satisfaction towards the Art Activity Kit to develop the creativity and the art skills of Grade 12 students was at the highest level with a mean  = 4.56, S.D. = 0.45
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาและพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2.ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลัง 3.ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดศรีจันทร์ประดิษฐ์ ในพระบรมราชานุเคราะห์ สายศิลป์-คำนวณ จำนวน 14 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1.ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6  2.แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน3.แบบประเมินความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4.แบบประเมินทักษะศิลปะ 5.แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6  ผ่านการตรวจสอบค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดี   (ค่าเฉลี่ย =1,S.D.= 0.00) สามารถนำมาใช้ได้จริง และผลการประเมินคุณภาพชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และทักษะทางศิลปะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6  อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 12.73, S.D. = 0.07)  2. ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3.ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะ พบว่านักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.56, S.D. = 0.45)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1958