DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIMWALAN THONGWONGPHATen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์วลัญช์ ทองวงษ์เพ็ชรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to create an instructional package on music, with regard to musical signs and symbols, among Secondary Education Grade Seven students at Mathayom Wat Makutkasat School; and (2) to develop learning achievement of on music for Secondary Education Grade Seven students at Mathayom Wat Makutkasat School. The sample consisted of 40 Secondary Education Grade Seven students in the 2021 academic year among Mathayom students at Wat Makutkasat School. The sample was selected using the Cluster Random Sampling technique by drawing one classroom slot. Before teaching, the students had to take pretests. During the teaching period, the researcher taught students by trying the instructional package developed by the researcher. At the end of the study period, the students took posttests. The researcher used the sample scores of classroom exercises and the posttest scores to calculate the learning efficiency on the basis of the 80/80 standard criteria. In addition, the learning progression of the students were studied by comparing the pretest scores with the posttest scores and used the t-test technique. The results of the research revealed that assessing the efficiency of the instructional package regarding musical signs and symbols to develop the learning achievement of Secondary Education Grade Seven students at Mathayom Wat Makutkasat School showed that the instructional package regarding musical signs and symbols had a process efficiency score of E1 = 89.88, and a result efficiency score of E2 = 85.13, which were higher than the 80/80 established criteria. In terms of the learning achievement of student development, students had an average and standard deviation of pretest scores (x̅ =12.13 SD = 2.15).  After learning with the self-developed instructional package, students had an average and standard deviation on the posttest scores (x̅ = 17.03 SD = 1.19). After comparing the pretest scores with the posttest scores, the t-test score was equivalent to 90.69. After teaching with the instructional package, the higher learning achievement scores of the student differed at a statistically significant level at .05. The results of this research revealed that the constructed instructional package resulted in teaching and learning efficiency.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดการสอนวิชาดนตรี เรื่องเครื่องหมายและสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฏกษัตริย์ 2) พัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาดนตรีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฎกษัตริย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฏกษัตริย์ จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างนั้น เลือกด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยการจับฉลากมา 1 ห้องเรียน และทำการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและทดลองสอนโดยการใช้ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จากนั้นจึงทำการประเมินผลด้วยแบบทดสอบ หลังเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้คะแนนแบบฝึกระหว่างเรียนกับคะแนนสอบหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมาคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 และนำคะแนนในการทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน มาเปรียบเทียบความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนโดยใช้ t-test  ซึ่งผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน เพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเครื่องหมายและสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรี สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฏกษัตริย์ แสดงให้เห็นว่า ชุดการสอน เรื่องเครื่องหมายและสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีที่สร้างขึ้น มีประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E1 = 89.88) และค่าประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E2 = 85.13) ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ 80/80 และผลของพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียน อยู่ที่  (x̅ =12.13    S.D. = 2.15) และหลังจากเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของผลการทดสอบหลังเรียน อยู่ที่ (x̅  = 17.03    S.D. = 1.19) ซึ่งเมื่อนำผลของการทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนมาทำการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ค่า t มีค่าเท่ากับ 90.69 แสดงให้เห็นได้ว่านักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนโดยใช้ชุดการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถนำไปใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เครื่องหมายและสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีth
dc.subject: ชุดการสอนth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนth
dc.subject: Musical Signs and Symbolsen
dc.subject: Instructional Packageen
dc.subject: Develop Learning Achievementen
dc.subjectthe efficiency of the instructional packageen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for pre-school teachersen
dc.title: THE CREATION OF INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE TO DEVELOP LEARNINGACHIEVEMENT IN MUSICAL SIGNS AND SYMBOLSFOR GRADE 7 STUDENTS AT MATHAYOM WAT MAKUTKASAT SCHOOLen
dc.title: การสร้างชุดการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเครื่องหมายและสัญลักษณ์ทางดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดมกุฏกษัตริย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth