DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHUTATHIP SRISUEBen
dc.contributor: จุฑาทิพ ศรีสืบth
dc.contributor.advisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the application of Khon posture in high-intensity interval training (HIIT) exercises to increase cardiovascular endurance and decrease body fat; and (2) to compare the increase in the cardiovascular endurance and decrease in body fat before and after the application of Khon posture in High-Intensity Interval training (HIIT) exercises; and (3) to measure the satisfactory application of the Khon posture in High-Intensity Interval training (HIIT) exercises. The samples used in this research were 20 people, aged 20 to 25 and who studied or worked in Srinakharinwirot University. The data were analyzed with one-way repeated measures, mean, and standard deviation. The results revealed the following: (1) the application of Khon posture in HIIT exercises. There were a total of seven activities with an increased intensity of training in each activity which developed from The Khon Ling posture that used nimble movement. The application of the Khon posture in HIIT exercises was applied three days per week continuously for six weeks with an exercise ratio of 30:30 seconds. In addition, the physical fitness assessment form and the satisfaction questionnaire on the activity were suitable for the application of the exercise. The comparison results before and after participating in the activity revealed that in terms of the cardiovascular endurance, and when pulse measurement was applied, resting pulse was reduced, which was considered to be a statistically significant increase in the cardiovascular endurance at a level of .05. When applying the Beep Test for testing the cardiovascular endurance, the results showed a statistically significant increase at a level of .05. In addition, the Body Fat Caliper measure showed that body fat decreased with a statistical significance of .05; and (3) the sample group had a high level of satisfaction with the application of Khon posture in HIIT exercises at a high level (= 4.49, S.D. = 0.64).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการประยุกต์ใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง เพื่อเพิ่มความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือด และลดปริมาณไขมันในร่างกาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเพิ่มความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือด และลดปริมาณไขมันในร่างกาย ก่อนและหลัง การใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง และ 3) เพื่อวัดความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการประยุกต์ใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง สำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ บุคคลที่มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 20-25 ปี เป็นผู้ที่ศึกษา หรือทำงานอยู่ภายในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 20 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของงานวิจัยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนซ้ำเมื่อมีการวัด (one-way repeated measures) , ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การประยุกต์ใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง มีทั้งหมด 7 กิจกรรม โดยเพิ่มความหนักของการฝึกขึ้นในแต่ละกิจกรรม ซึ่งพัฒนาจากท่าโขนลิงที่ใช้การเคลื่อนไหวคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และวิธีการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง (HIIT) อัตราส่วนการออกกำลังกายหนักและเบา อยู่ที่ 30:30 วินาที ใช้เวลาทั้งสิ้น 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 ครั้ง รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 18 ครั้ง มีความเหมาะต่อการพัฒนาความอดทนระบบไหลเวียนเลือด และลดปริมาณไขมันในร่างกาย 2) ผลเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม พบว่าความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดด้วยการวัดชีพจร พบว่าชีพจรขณะพักลดลงซึ่งถือว่ามีความอดทนระบบไหลเวียนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05, ในส่วนความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดด้วยการทดสอบบี๊บเทส (Beep Test) พบว่าความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดมีความอดทนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และปริมาณไขมันในร่างกาย ด้วยการวัด Body Fat Caliper ปริมาณไขมันในร่างกายลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจต่อการประยุกต์ใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (= 4.49, S.D. = 0.64)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูงth
dc.subject: ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนเลือดth
dc.subject: โขนth
dc.subject: High-intensity interval training (HIIT)en
dc.subject: Cardiovascular Enduranceen
dc.subject: Khonen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Music and performing artsen
dc.title: THE APPLICATION OF KHON POSTURE IN HIGH-INTENSITY INTERVAL TRAINING (HIIT) EXERCISESen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้ท่าโขนเพื่อการออกกำลังกายตามหลักการฝึกหนักสลับเบาที่ความหนักสูงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth