DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PONNPHATSORN CHAIANANNITHIen
dc.contributor: ภรภัสสรณ์ ชัยอนันต์นิธิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research are as follows: (1) to study the documents and research related to vocal teaching in Thailand between 2004-2019; and (2) to study the directions and research trends in vocal teaching in Thailand.  The scope of this study was limited to documents and research databases from Thai LIS related to vocal teaching in both the formal and informal education system and the informal education system at every level: kindergarten, primary, secondary, and higher education. The scholar searched and classified research papers by types of research in terms of both benefits of information, including pure, applied and action research, and the nature of the data, then analyzed that data by using descriptive statistics according to the guidelines of qualitative research. These findings revealed that there were 46 documents and the research related to vocal teaching in Thailand between 2004 to 2019 and comprised of 28 examples of pure research, which accounts for 60.9% the largest number in any category, followed by 14 examples of action research, which accounts for 30.4%, and 4 examples of applied research, which accounts for 8.7% and the lowest number of all categories. It was concluded that many scholars paid attention to pure or basic research by focusing on teaching methods, whereas other types of research were still found in relatively small numbers, a limited numbers of vocal teaching articles were available and some were not found in the specified database.  Therefore, this research might not cover the total number of academic vocal studies in Thailand and there should be more research on vocal teaching in all aspects for the benefit of learners.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.) ศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนขับร้องในประเทศไทย ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2547-2562 2.) เพื่อศึกษาทิศทางและแนวโน้มการวิจัยทางด้านการสอนขับร้องในประเทศไทย โดยที่ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดขอบเขตในการศึกษาไว้โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารและฐานข้อมูลวิจัยจาก Thai LIS ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนขับร้องเพลงทั้งในระบบการศึกษา และนอกระบบการศึกษา ทุกระดับตั้งแต่ปฐมวัย ประถมศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา อุดมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างและคัดกรองงานวิจัยโดยแบ่งออกตามประเภทของงานวิจัย ทั้งในด้านของประโยชน์ของข้อมูลได้แก่ งานวิจัยบริสุทธิ์ งานวิจัยประยุกต์ และงานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติ และในแง่ของลักษณะของข้อมูล และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ (Descriptive) ตามแนวทางของวิทยานิพนธ์เชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนขับร้องในประเทศไทย ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2547-2562 มีจำนวน 46 เรื่อง ซึ่งงานวิจัยประเภทงานวิจัยบริสุทธิ์ มีจำนวนงานวิจัยมากที่สุด คือ มีจำนวน 28 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 60.9 รองลงมาคือ งานวิจัยประเภทวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติ  มีจำนวน 14 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30.4 ส่วนที่มีจำนวนงานวิจัยน้อยที่สุด คืองานวิจัยประเภทงานวิจัยประยุกต์มีจำนวน 4 เรื่อง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 8.7 ทั้งนี้ขากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผู้เขียนงานวิจัยนั้นมีความสนใจทางด้านการวิจัยบริสุทธิ์หรือการวิจัยพื้นฐาน โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่รูปแบบวิธีการเรียนการสอนเป็นสำคัญ งานวิจัยทางด้านอื่นๆ ยังพบได้ในจำนวนค่อนข้างน้อย และบทความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนขับร้องมีจำนวนไม่มาก และบางเล่มก็ไม่ได้อยู่ในฐานข้อมูลที่กำหนดไว้  จึงยังทำให้งานวิจัยนี้อาจไม่ครอบคลุมจำนวนงานวิชาการทางด้านขับร้องที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งหมดในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความเห็นว่าควรมีการศึกษาวิจัยทางด้านการสอนร้องเพลงเพิ่มเติมในทุกด้านเพื่อประโยชน์ต่อผู้เรียนต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสอนขับร้องth
dc.subject: งานวิจัยth
dc.subject: การเรียนขับร้องในประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: Vocal Teachingen
dc.subject: Researchen
dc.subject: Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: REVIEW OF THE LITERATURE ACCORDING TO VOCAL STUDIESIN THAILAND DURING 2004-2019en
dc.title: การศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอนขับร้องในประเทศไทยระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2547-2562th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Prapansak Pum-inen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorprapansak@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth