DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRAPHONG CHANAPHOOen
dc.contributor: จิระพงษ์ ชนะภูth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phongthep Hanpattanakiten
dc.contributor.advisor: พงษ์เทพ หาญพัฒนากิจth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The textile sector of Thailand is a traditional industrial sector that has provided revenue to the country. After the oil industrial sector, the textile industrial sector is currently reported to be the second greatest polluter in the world and emitted the highest greenhouse gas (GHG) emission per product. This study aimed to estimate GHG emission and to propose mitigation options for GHG emissions of the textile dyeing processes in Samut Prakan province from 2018 to 2021. The scope of the study was determined by guidelines for PCR on Yarn thread and Textile Fabric. Then, the GHG emissions were calculated by referring to the 2006 IPCC Guidelines for National Greenhouse Gas Inventories standards. The results revealed that energy utilization was the greatest GHG emission, accounting for 60% of total emissions, followed by GHG emissions that were emitted from chemical utilization, and the water utilization processes. An average of four years of GHG emissions had per unit of product at 9.04 kg CO2eq/kg of product. Regarding GHG emissions from energy utilization in the main production process, it was found that the dyeing process accounted for 45.15% of the total GHG emissions than other processes, followed by the preparation and finishing processes, respectively. The major of the energy utilization that produces GHG emissions was natural gas which accounts for 70% of total emissions, followed by electricity and fuel oil, respectively. However, mitigation options for the textile dyeing processes in Samut Prakan province improved the production process effectively, changing energy to clean energy, and chemical utilization to reduce the GHG emission factor.en
dc.description.abstract: ภาคอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอของประเทศไทยเป็นภาคอุตสาหกรรมดั้งเดิมที่ทำรายได้ให้กับประเทศไทยมาตั้งแต่อดีต ในปัจจุบันภาคอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอถูกกล่าวว่าเป็นผู้ก่อมลพิษรายใหญ่เป็นอันดับสองของโลก และปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกสูงสุดต่อหนึ่งหน่วยผลิตภัณฑ์รองจากภาคอุตสาหกรรมน้ำมัน โดยงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกและเสนอแนวทางในการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากกระบวนการย้อมผ้าในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ปี พ.ศ.2561 - 2564 โดยกำหนดขอบเขตจากข้อกำหนดเฉพาะของผลิตภัณฑ์เส้นด้ายและผ้าผืน (Guideline for PCR “Yarn thread and textile fabric”) จากนั้นคำนวณการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากกระบวนการย้อมผ้าโดยอ้างอิงคู่มือ IPCC 2006: Guideline for National Greenhouse Gas Inventories Standard จากการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้พลังงานเป็นกิจกรรมมีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกมากที่สุดประมาณ ร้อยละ 60 จากการปลดปล่อยทั้งหมด รองลงมาเป็นการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากการใช้สารเคมี และการใช้น้ำ ตามลำดับ โดยมีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกต่อหน่วยผลิตภัณฑ์เฉลี่ย 4 ปี อยู่ที่ 9.04 กิโลกรัมคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เทียบเท่าต่อกิโลกรัมของผลิตภัณฑ์ ในส่วนของการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากการใช้พลังงานในกระบวนการหลัก พบว่า กระบวนการย้อมมีสัดส่วนการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกมากกว่ากระบวนการอื่นประมาณ ร้อยละ 45.15 จากการปลดปล่อยทั้งหมด รองลงมาคือกระบวนการเตรียม และกระบวนการตกแต่งสำเร็จ ตามลำดับ โดยพลังงานหลักที่ก่อให้เกิดการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจก ได้แก่ ก๊าซธรรมชาติ มีสัดส่วนการปลดปล่อยอยู่ที่ประมาณ ร้อยละ 70 จากการปลดปล่อยทั้งหมด รองลงมาเป็นไฟฟ้า และน้ำมันเตา ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตาม มาตรการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกของกระบวนการย้อมผ้าในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ได้เสนอแนะให้มีการปรับปรุงระบบจัดการของกระบวนการผลิตให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เปลี่ยนการใช้พลังงานไปเป็นพลังงานสะอาด และการใช้สารเคมีที่มีการปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกน้อยลงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปลดปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกth
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอth
dc.subject: การลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกth
dc.subject: GHG emissionsen
dc.subjecttextile industryen
dc.subjectmitigation optionsen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.subject.classification: Textiles, clothes, footwear, leatheren
dc.title: GREENHOUSE GASES EMISSION AND MITIGATION OPTIONS OF THE TEXTILE DYEING PROCESSen
dc.title: การประเมินการปลดปล่อยและแนวทางการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากกระบวนการย้อมผ้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phongthep Hanpattanakiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พงษ์เทพ หาญพัฒนากิจth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphongthep@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphongthep@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth