DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUWADEE PHAEBUAen
dc.contributor: สุวดี แพบัวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Naphat Phowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณภัทร โพธิ์วันth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research were to study zeolite absorption for ammonia-nitrogen treatment in wastewater from the fermented fish production process. The study looked at the factors affecting the ammonia-nitrogen adsorption capacity of zeolite, including the amount of zeolite, reaction time, and pH of the wastewater samples. This study used a two-level factorial experiment design (2k Factorial Design) with a design expert. It was found that the optimum condition of ammonia-nitrogen adsorption with zeolite was at 30 min, the zeolite weight was 250 g and the pH value was 6.0. The ammonia-nitrogen content of the wastewater before the zeolite adsorption was 600.40 mg-N/L. When undergoing zeolite adsorption under appropriate conditions, the ammonia-nitrogen content was reduced by 106.60 mg-N/L. The zeolite was able to remove 82.30% of ammonia-nitrogen in wastewater. It was more suitable than the Frundlish adsorption isotherm. The R2 values ​​were 0.9565 and 0.9052. In this research, the adsorption of ammonia-nitrogen in wastewater by zeolite and biochar was also studied. It was found that 90% of ammonia-nitrogen can be treated in wastewater, indicating the use of zeolite with biochar. The ammonia-nitrogen adsorption had high treatment efficiency compared to the use of zeolite or biochar for ammonia-nitrogen adsorption alone were 81% and 55%, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับของซีโอไลต์สำหรับบำบัดแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนในน้ำทิ้งจากกระบวนการผลิตปลาร้า โดยศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการดูดซับแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนของซีโอไลต์ ได้แก่ เวลา ปริมาณของซีโอไลต์ ค่าความเป็นกรดด่าง (pH) ของตัวอย่างน้ำเสียที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้การออกแบบการทดลองเชิงแฟคทอเรียลแบบสองระดับ (2k Factorial Design)  ด้วยโปรแกรม Design Expert ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการดูดซับแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนด้วยซีโอไลต์ อยู่ที่เวลา 30 นาที  ปริมาณซีโอไลต์  250 กรัม และค่า pH 6.0 จากปริมาณแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนของน้ำเสียก่อนผ่านการดูดซับด้วยซีโอไลต์ เท่ากับ 600.40 มิลลิกรัมไนโตรเจนต่อลิตร เมื่อผ่านการดูดซับด้วยซีโอไลต์ตามสภาวะที่เหมาะสมพบว่าปริมาณแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนลดลง เท่ากับ 106.60 มิลลิกรัมไนโตรเจนต่อลิตร ซึ่งซีโอไลต์สามารถกำจัดแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนในน้ำเสีย ได้ร้อยละ 82.30  การศึกษาไอโซเทอร์มการดูดซับของแลงเมียร์ และฟรุนด์ลิช พบว่าไอโซเทอร์มการดูดซับของแลงเมียร์เหมาะสมกว่าไอโซเทอร์มการดูดซับของฟรุนด์ลิช ที่ค่า R2 เท่ากับ 0.9565 และ 0.9052 เมื่อทดสอบการดูดซับแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนในน้ำเสียด้วยซีโอไลต์ร่วมกับถ่านชีวภาพ พบว่าสามารถบำบัดแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนในน้ำเสียได้ร้อยละ 90 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้ซีโอไลต์ร่วมกับถ่านชีวภาพ ในการดูดซับแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนมีประสิทธิภาพการบำบัดที่สูง เมื่อเทียบกับการใช้ซีโอไลต์หรือถ่านชีวภาพในการดูดซับแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจนเพียงอย่างเดียว คือ ร้อยละ 81 และ 55 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การดูดซับ; แอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจน; ซีโอไลต์; ถ่านชีวภาพth
dc.subject: Absorption; Ammonia-Nitrogen; Zeolite; Biocharen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.subject.classification: Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental scienceen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF ZEOLITE ABSORPTION FOR AMMONIA-NITROGEN TREATMENT IN WASTEWATER FROM FERMENTED FISH PRODUCTION PROCESSen
dc.title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการดูดซับของซีโอไลต์สำหรับบำบัดแอมโมเนีย-ไนโตรเจน ในน้ำทิ้งจากกระบวนการผลิตปลาร้าth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Naphat Phowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณภัทร โพธิ์วันth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornaphat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornaphat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth