DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: THANACHIRA CHAIWONGen
dc.contributor: ธนจิรา ชัยวงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nantina Nilayonen
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทิณา นิลายนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are to explore the effectiveness of Task-Based Learning and Collaborative Strategic Reading on the reading comprehension of Mattayomsuksa Two students. The sample in this study were 14 Mattayomsuksa Two students at Rajini Foundation School in Chachoengsao Province who studied English in the second semester of the 2021 academic year and using enumeration sampling. The methodology of this research was carried out using mainly quantitative methods, but employed a mixed methods approach to data collection. The quantitative methods compared the pretest and post-test of the reading comprehension of the students. The qualitative source of data was used to investigate the issues and instructions for developing reading comprehension were retrieved from the learning logs of the students, interviews, and teacher observation. The results of this study were compared to the mean scores, standard deviations and nonparametric statistics. Then, nonparametric statistics used was the Wilcoxon signed - rank test. The reading comprehension of the scores of the students on the posttest were higher than pretest after using Task-Based Learning and Collaborative Strategic Reading at 0.001 The differences between the pretests and post-tests of the students were analyzed and found to be statistically significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนการสอนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงาน และกลวิธีการอ่านแบบร่วมมือ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา พ.ศ. 2564 ที่โรงเรียนราชินีมูลนิธิ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 14 คน ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยส่วนใหญ่เป็นเชิงปริมาณแต่ใช้วิธีผสมในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจก่อนเรียน หลังเรียน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพได้มาจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของนักเรียนจากแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ การสัมภาษณ์นักเรียน และการสังเกตของผู้วิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยตลอดจนส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติไร้พารามิเตอร์ โดยใช้ สถิติทดสอบวิลคอกซัน (Wilcoxon signed - rank test)ผลคะแนนการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าการสอบก่อนสอบที่0.001 ความแตกต่างระหว่างการทดสอบก่อนการทดสอบและหลังการทดสอบของนักเรียนพบว่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Task Based Learning Collaborative Strategic Readingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF TASK-BASED LEARNING AND COLLABORATIVE STRATEGICREADING INSTRUCTION IN ENHANCING READING COMPREHENSIONOF MATTHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการเรียนการสอนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นภาระงานและกลวิธีการอ่านแบบร่วมมือ เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nantina Nilayonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นันทิณา นิลายนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornantina@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornantina@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Curriculum And Instructionen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนth