DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NUTTA PATTAMANUSORNen
dc.contributor: ณัฎฐา ปัทมานุสรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Somboon Burasiriraken
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of the servant leadership among administrators in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok Two; (2) to study the motivation levels of teachers; (3) to study the relationship between the servant leadership of administrators and the motivations of teachers; and (4) to study the servant leadership of administrators affecting the motivation of teachers. The samples were 364 teachers in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Bangkok Two and stratified random sampling was used to calculate the sample size and simple random sampling. The instruments used questionnaires and the Index of Item Objective Congruence was valued at more than 0.60 and the servant leadership of administrators was .953, and the reliability of teacher motivation was at .962. The statistics used for data analysis included mean, percentage, standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient, and Multiple Regression. The results were as follows: (1) the overall servant leadership of the administrators in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, Bangkok Two was at a high level; (2) the overall motivation of teachers was at a high level; (3) the relationship between the servant leadership of administrators and teacher motivation was highly correlated, with a statistical significance of .01 and the correlation coefficients (r) = .721; and (4) the servant leadership of administrators affected teacher motivation with a statistical significance of .05. All of the aspects of the servant leadership of administrators could affect their motivation at 61.50%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 2) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู และ 4) ภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 จำนวน 364 คน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของแบบสอบถามระหว่าง 0.60 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เท่ากับ .953 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู เท่ากับ .962 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับภาวะผู้นําแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2 โดยรวมอยู่ระดับมาก  2) ระดับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู โดยรวมอยู่ระดับมาก  3) ภาวะผู้นําแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ (r) = .721 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง และ 4) ภาวะผู้นําแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยภาวะผู้นําแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาทุกด้านส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครู ร้อยละ 61.50th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูth
dc.subjectthe servant leadershipen
dc.subjectthe motivation of teacheren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Personal skillsen
dc.title: THE SERVANT LEADERSHIP OF THE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS THAT AFFECTTHE MOTIVATION OF TEACHER IN THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICEAREA OFFICE BANGKOK 2en
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำแบบใฝ่บริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Somboon Burasiriraken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsomboonb@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsomboonb@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Educational Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษาth