http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1920
Title: | A STUDY ON READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY IN UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS WITH READING DIFFICULTY THROUGH THINK ALOUD AND ONLINE BOARD GAMES การศึกษาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้วิธีการสอนคิดออกเสียงร่วมกับบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ |
Authors: | PANITHAN HINPHA ปณิธาน หินผา Chanida Mitranun ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ Srinakharinwirot University Chanida Mitranun ชนิดา มิตรานันท์ chanidam@swu.ac.th chanidam@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน การอ่านจับใจความ คิดออกเสียง บอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ Reading difficulty Reading comprehension Think Aloud Online board games |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research were to examine and compare the comprehension ability of upper secondary school students with reading difficulties through The Think Aloud and Online board games. The target group in this research included seven upper secondary students with reading difficulties in Grades Ten to Twelve at Nawaminthrachinuthit Bodindecha School in Bangkok. The study was conducted during the second semester of the 2021 academic year. The instruments used in the study consisted of the following: (1) a comprehension ability test; (2) lesson plans using the Think Aloud and Online board games; and (3) Online board games. The experiment lasted for four week and consisted of 18 sessions, one session a day at 40 minutes per session. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, and development scores. The efficiency scores of the products, and graphical representations. The findings revealed the following: (1) the comprehension ability of students after the experiment was at the level of excellent, with an average score of 90.71 %; (2) the comprehension ability scores of the students were higher than prior to the experiment, with an average development score of 82.57; and (3) the efficiency scores of the Online board games were acceptable according to the standard of 92.77/90.70
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษา และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้วิธีการสอนคิดออกเสียงร่วมกับบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์การอ่านจับใจความ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่าน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ บดินทรเดชา จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนคิดออกเสียงร่วมกับบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ และ (3) บอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 40 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 18 ครั้ง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ คะแนนพัฒนาการ ค่าประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องมือ และการนำเสนอด้วยกราฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่านที่เข้าร่วมการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้วิธีการสอนคิดออกเสียงร่วมกับบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการอ่านอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 90.71) (2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาด้านการอ่านมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง โดยมีค่าคะแนนพัฒนาการเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 82.57 และ (3) ประสิทธิภาพของบอร์ดเกมออนไลน์ในการอ่านจับใจความ เท่ากับ 92.77/90.70 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1920 |