http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1918
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SIRIKARN THIPPHAKDEE | en |
dc.contributor | สิริกานต์ ทิพย์ภักดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the management system of special programs in primary schools under the authority of Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office and secondary schools under the authority of The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Singburi Angthong classified by Harold Koontz’s management system; and (2) to compare the management systems among special programs in primary schools under the authority of Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office and secondary schools under the authority of The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Singburi Angthong. This research was conducted using the qualitative method. In order to collect the field research by using in-depth interview and focus group method. The participants in this research were Educational Service Area administrators, school administrators, heads of special programs, and the parents of students in special programs of fundamental education schools. The results and the comparison result of both schools revealed the following: (1) the inputs consisted of expert teachers in the subject matter, sufficient budget, an effective admissions system to recruit excellent students, a standardized curriculum responding to the needs of the students, sufficient technology and modern facilities; (2) the processes included the planning of the operation. This also covered the division of the management system, as well as task attribution to suit individual expertise, directing or motivating task achievement, advising, monitoring and systematic resolving processes; (3) the outputs of special programs were that students were qualified, and had the potential to pursue higher education, which resulted in the satisfaction of the parents; (4) the feedback was something that should be improved. They are increase cooperation with the communities, participate with the communities and give more opportunity to parents for development the school; and (5) external environments were an acceptance of the community and the satisfaction of parents with the special programs for their children. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระบบการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนพิเศษของโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง และโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง จำแนกตามระบบการบริหารจัดการของ Harold Koontz และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระบบการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนพิเศษของโรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง และโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกและแบบสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้บริหารสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของจังหวัดอ่างทอง ผลการศึกษาและผลการเปรียบเทียบของทั้ง 2 โรงเรียน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า ประกอบด้วย ครูที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในสาระวิชาที่สอน เงินที่เพียงพอในการใช้จ่าย ระบบการคัดเลือกที่ทำให้ได้นักเรียนเก่ง และพร้อมสนับสนุนค่าใช้จ่าย หลักสูตรที่มีมาตรฐานและตอบโจทย์กับนักเรียน และ สื่อ เทคโนโลยี และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ทันสมัยและเพียงพอ 2) กระบวนการ ได้แก่ การวางแผนการดำเนินงาน การจัดโครงสร้างการบริหารตามหน้าที่หลักและการแบ่งงาน ตามความเชี่ยวชาญเหมาะสม การสั่งการหรือการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน การควบคุม ติดตามงาน และการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) ผลผลิตที่ได้ คือ นักเรียนที่มีคุณภาพและมีศักยภาพในการที่จะไปศึกษาต่อในระดับสูง และเป็นที่ยอมรับของผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 4) ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ คือ ควรเพิ่มความร่วมมือกับชุมชนและสร้างเครือข่ายกับหน่วยงานภายนอกให้มากขึ้น รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสถานศึกษา ให้มากขึ้น 5) สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ คือ เป็นที่ยอมรับของชุมชนหรือสังคมรอบๆ และสร้างความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งบุตรหลานเข้ามาเรียน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โครงการห้องเรียนพิเศษ | th |
dc.subject | ระบบการบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนพิเศษ | th |
dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอ่างทอง | th |
dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสิงห์บุรี อ่างทอง | th |
dc.subject | Special programs | en |
dc.subject | Management systems of special programs | en |
dc.subject | Angthong Primary Educational Service Area Office | en |
dc.subject | The Secondary Educational Service Area Office Singburi Angthong | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | MANAGEMENT OF SPECIAL FUNDAMENTAL EDUCATION PROGRAMSIN ANGTHONG PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการห้องเรียนพิเศษในโรงเรียนระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของจังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |