http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1898
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | POOMTEP SUEBKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ภูมิเทพ สืบแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Gumpanat Boriboon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัมปนาท บริบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the efficiency of simulation learning management combined with geography tools and technology to enhance the geography competency of Grade 12 students; and (2) to study the effectiveness of simulation learning management combined with geography tools and technology to enhance the geography competency of Grade 12 students. The subjects consisted of 35 Grade 12 students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Bangpakong Brovonvittayayon School. The data collection instruments were as follows: (1) the lesson plans using simulation learning management combined with geography tools and technology; and (2) the geographic competency test. The data were analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation, and using One – Way ANOVA Repeated Measurement for quantitative data analysis. The results of the research found the following: (1) simulation learning management combined with geography tools and technology to enhance the geography competency of Grade 12 students grade twelve, designed in accordance with the course descriptions and according to the curriculum of five learning management plans, with 15 lessons by imposing five simulation scenarios and the selection of geography tools and appropriate technology; and (2) student geography competency with the pre-test learning increased when they got simulation learning management combined with geography tools and technology to enhance geography competency with a statistical significance level of .05 (F(4.631, 157.448) = 17.941, p < .001, p2 = .345). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนบางปะกง “บวรวิทยายน” จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์ และ (2) แบบทดสอบสมรรถนะทางภูมิศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (One – Way ANOVA Repeated Measurement) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับคำอธิบายรายวิชาตามหลักสูตรจำนวน 5 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระยะเวลา 15 คาบ กำหนดสถานการณ์จำลอง 5 สถานการณ์และมีการเลือกใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์ที่เหมาะสม (2) สมรรถนะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนจากผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนมีระดับที่สูงขึ้นเมื่อได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (F(4.631, 157.448) = 17.941, p < .001, p2 = .345) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สถานการณ์จำลอง | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะภูมิศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Geography Competency | en |
dc.subject | Simulation Learning | en |
dc.subject | Geography Tools and Technology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF SIMULATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMBINED WITH GEOGRAPHY TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY TO ENHANCE GEOGRAPHY COMPETENCY OF GRADE TWELVE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสถานการณ์จำลองร่วมกับการใช้เครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีทางภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะภูมิศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Gumpanat Boriboon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กัมปนาท บริบูรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | gumpanat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | gumpanat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |