http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1888
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PUTTACHART SRIPRAPAI | en |
dc.contributor | พุทธชาติ ศรีประไพ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the innovative ability of students after learning management using project-based learning to a criterion of 70%; and (2) to study the innovative ability levels of students learning by using project-based learning. The subjects of this study consisted of 36 students in Mathayomsuksa Two at Bodindecha (Sing Singhaseni) School. They were randomly selected using Cluster Random Sampling. The experiment lasted for 15 periods. The instruments used in this research were lesson plans on project-based learning and innovative ability measurement. The one-shot experimental case study was used in the research. The data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test for one sample statistics. The results were as follows: (1) the innovative ability of students after learning management using project-based learning were higher than the criterion of 70% and with a .01 level of statistical significance; (2) students who learned using project-based learning. Moreover, they had an innovative ability at above an excellent level, such as an excellent level and a brilliant level was 36 students counted as 100%, 28 students at an excellent level, counted as 77.78%, and eight students were at a brilliant level, counted as 22.22%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) ศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นผู้เรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนบดินทรเดชา (สิงห์ สิงหเสนี) ๒ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนผู้เรียน 36 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยของการสุ่ม (Sampling Unit) ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 15 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรม โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่ม (one shot experimental case study) สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานมีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดีเลิศขึ้นไป ได้แก่ ระดับดีเลิศและระดับยอดเยี่ยม จำนวน 36 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 โดยมีจำนวนผู้เรียนที่มีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับดีเลิศ จำนวน 28 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.78 และมีจำนวนผู้เรียนที่มีความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมอยู่ในระดับยอดเยี่ยม จำนวน 8 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.22 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรม | th |
dc.subject | Project-based learning | en |
dc.subject | Innovative ability | en |
dc.subject | Innovation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PROJECT-BASED LEARNING TO ENHANCE STUDENTS' INNOVATIVE ABILITY | en |
dc.title | การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างนวัตกรรมของผู้เรียน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |