http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1887
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAWARIT SRITAKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ปวริศร์ ศรีทะแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the student's mathematical achievements before and after learning; (2) to compare the mathematical achievements of the students after learning with the 70% criterion; (3) to compare the mathematical problem posing ability of the students before and after learning; and (4) to compare the mathematical problem posing ability of students after learning with the 70% criterion. The subjects of this study were 26 Matthayomsuksa Five students in the Science-Mathematics program in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Matthayom Wat Bueng Thonglang School in Bangkok. They were randomly selected using cluster random sampling. The experiment lasted for 18 fifty-minute periods. The findings were as follows: (1) the mathematical achievements of students in the experimental group after learning was statistically higher than before learning and the 70% criterion and at a .05 level of significance; and (2) the mathematical problem posing ability of the students in the experimental group after learning was statistically higher than before learning and the 70% criterion with a .05 level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลัง การจัดการเรียนรู้และ 4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ - คณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียนจำนวน 26 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองจำนวน 18 คาบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่า ก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เรียนเป็นคู่ | th |
dc.subject | เกมมิฟิเคชัน | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Learning Cell | en |
dc.subject | Gamification | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical Achievement | en |
dc.subject | Mathematical Problem Posing Ability | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE LEARNING CELL BASED ON GAMIFICATION CONCEPT TOWARD MATHEMATICAL ACHIEVEMENT AND PROBLEM POSING ABILITY FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเรียนเป็นคู่ตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chommanad Cheausuwantavee | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chommanad@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |