http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1881
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ARUNYA THARAVORN | en |
dc.contributor | อรัญญา ธาราวร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suthawan Harnkajornsuk | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุข | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are divided into three phases as follows: Phase One was a study of the condition of problems about the reading ability of Grade Three students and to study the guidelines for promoting reading fluency and comprehension abilities. The results found that the reading fluency and comprehension abilities of Grade Three students under the authority of the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok should be developed by using a set of books that fit the reading levels of the students. Phase Two was the creation and identification of the effectiveness of the innovation of leveled books into two sub-steps. Step One: to create a draft of the leveled books set, consisting of the following: (1) the leveled books manual; (2) a reading ability test; and (3) 12 leveled books that were created according to the levels of Grade Three students, including reading, dividing the books into four levels and three themes (fantasy, adventure and fact). The informants were five experts. The leveled books were created by the researcher and were of the highest quality in all aspects. Step Two involved the developmental testing of the innovation of leveled books. The target groups consisted of 12 students in Grade Three and one Thai language teacher. The researcher analyzed the data by estimating the efficiency of innovation (E1/E2). The results showed that the efficiency ratio of leveled books innovation, including all four levels, which were higher than the specified threshold of 80/80. Phase Three has a trial and improve the innovation targets of leveled books on 12 Grade Three students. The researcher analyzed the Effectiveness Index (E.I.) and compared the pretest scores and posttest scores. The results showed that the Effectiveness Index of leveled books in terms of innovation (levels one to four) was 0.80-1.00. According to the results, it was proven that leveled books promoted the reading fluency and comprehension abilities of Grade Three students with diverse needs. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ข้อแบ่งตามระยะการวิจัย คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาความสามารถด้านการอ่านของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และแนวทางการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านคล่องและการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจุบันนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ควรได้รับการส่งเสริมการอ่านคล่อง และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ โดยใช้หนังสือที่มีความเหมาะสมกับระดับความสามารถในการอ่านของนักเรียน ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพนวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ ผู้วิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนย่อย ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สร้าง (ร่าง) นวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับฯ ประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือการใช้ชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่าน และ 3) หนังสือหลายระดับจำนวน 12 เรื่อง โดยแบ่งระดับหนังสือเป็น 4 ระดับ ประเภทมหัศจรรย์, การผจญภัย และความจริง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมีคุณภาพทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ขั้นตอนที่ 2 หาประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 12 คน ครูผู้สอนภาษาไทย 1 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าประสิทธิภาพของนวัตกรรมฯ (E1/E2) ผลการวิจัยพบว่านวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ (ระดับ 1 – 4) มีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 ระยะที่ 3 ทดลองใช้และปรับปรุงนวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับฯ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล และ การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนก่อน - หลัง เป็นรายบุคคล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ (ระดับ 1 – 4) มีประสิทธิผลอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 - 1.00 สามารถส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการอ่านคล่อง และการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจให้กับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีความต้องการหลากหลายได้ เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านคล่อง | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
dc.subject | Leveled books | en |
dc.subject | Reading Fluency | en |
dc.subject | Reading Comprehension | en |
dc.subject | Grade 3 students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEVELED BOOKS FOR PROMOTING READING ABILITIES OF GRADE 3 STUDENTS WITH DIVERSE NEEDS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนานวัตกรรมชุดหนังสือหลายระดับ (LEVELED BOOKS) เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการอ่านสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีความต้องการหลากหลาย | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suthawan Harnkajornsuk | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุข | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | suthawan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | suthawan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Special Education | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการศึกษาพิเศษ | th |