http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1877
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DHITIMAWADEE SAKULSILSIRI | en |
dc.contributor | ธิติมาวดี สกุลศิลป์ศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somboon Burasirirak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis were as follows: (1) to study the current conditions and problems with educational administration in the vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education) in the Eastern Special Development Zone; (2) to create guidelines for educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education) in the Eastern Special Development Zone; (3) to assess the guidelines for educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education) in the Eastern Special Development Zone. The steps were as follows: (1) to study the current conditions and problems with educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education). The subject group was obtained by purposive sampling and consisted of 70 people: (1) in schools, including administrators, teachers, personnel, students and parents; and (2) in colleges, including administrators, teachers and personnel. The tools used were five issues: (1) a needs assessment form; (2) opinion questionnaires on current conditions and problems, a satisfaction assessment form, with an IOC = 0.80-1.00 and reliability = .867, .901 and .887, respectively, and an interview form with an IOC = 0.80 - 1.00. The results revealed the following: (1) there were needs in all five areas at a medium level; (2) there were current conditions in educational administration at a medium level; (3) there were problems at a medium level; and (4) the stakeholders were satisfied at a medium level; (2) the creation of a guidelines for the educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education). The tools used were: (1) draft guidelines for the educational administration; (2) documents for organizing group discussions; and (3) group discussion record forms. The results showed that the guidelines for the creation of an educational administration document with content based on the system approach framework. It covered all five aspects of administration area, namely: (1) administration; (2) academic administration; (3) personnel administration; (4) budget administration; and (5) media, innovation and technology administration, which was appropriate at the highest level. average = 4.60, 4.72, 4.80, 4.74 and 4.87, respectively); (3) to assess the guidelines for educational administration in the vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education). The tools included: (1) a document on guidelines for educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education); and (2) an assessment form. The results showed that the guidelines for the educational administration in vocational and upper secondary curriculum (dual education) in the Eastern Special Development Zone by assessing four aspects: accuracy, suitability, feasibility and usefulness and all aspects were at the highest level. (average = 4.85, 4.71, 4.55 and 4.91, respectively). | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ทวิศึกษา) 2) สร้างแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ทวิศึกษา) 3) ประเมินแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ทวิศึกษา) มีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 3 ระยะตามลำดับดังนี้ 1. การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา ได้มาโดยวิธีเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 70 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ครู บุคลากร นักเรียน และผู้ปกครอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ทุกฉบับมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง = 0.80-1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น = .867, .901, .887 ตามลำดับ และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารโครงการและแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งทั้งสองฉบับมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง = 0.80-1.00 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีความต้องการจำเป็นทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีสภาพปัจจุบันการบริหารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีสภาพปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การสร้างแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมฯ (ทวิศึกษา) ใช้วิธีการจัดอภิปรายกลุ่ม โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ร่างแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมฯ (ทวิศึกษา) ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก 2) เอกสารประกอบการจัดอภิปรายกลุ่ม และแบบบันทึกการอภิปรายกลุ่ม นำผลไปใช้ในการสร้างแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมฯ (ทวิศึกษา) ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ที่เนื้อหายึดตามกรอบวิธีระบบ (ปัจจัย กระบวนการ ผลผลิต ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ) และครอบคลุมการบริหาร 5 ด้าน พบว่า แนวทางการบริหารฯ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ 3. การประเมินแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมฯ (ทวิศึกษา) ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก โดยการประเมิน 4 ด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมฯ (ทวิศึกษา) ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก มีความถูกต้อง มีความเหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ และมีประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.85, 4.71, 4.55 และ 4.91 ตามลำดับ) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการในโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วม | th |
dc.subject | เขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
dc.subject | School Educational Administration | en |
dc.subject | Dual education | en |
dc.subject | Eastern Special Development Zone | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | THE EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION OF VOCATIONAL AND UPPER SECONDARY CURRICULUM (DUAL EDUCATION) IN THE EASTERN SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT ZONE | en |
dc.title | การบริหารจัดการศึกษาเรียนร่วมหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย (ทวิศึกษา)ในเขตพัฒนาพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Somboon Burasirirak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมบูรณ์ บูรศิริรักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | somboonb@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | somboonb@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |