DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TATSAWAN PREEDAWIPHATen
dc.contributor: ทรรศวรรณ ปรีดาวิภาตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research studies the essential competencies based on current and future entrepreneurship competencies. The purpose of developing such a training program is to enhance the entrepreneurship competencies of higher education students. The sample group included the following: (1) 15 students, professors, and university administrators in five universities; (2) 400 entrepreneurs and employers who participated with five university students; (3) seven experts who were experienced in entrepreneurship education; (4) 30 higher education students were the sample population and used to study the effectiveness of the training program. The instruments used to collect the data included: (1) a questionnaire on the current and expected conditions of entrepreneurship competencies among higher education students included a five-point Likert scale of items on engagement form, with a reliability coefficient of 0.989; (2) a training program to enhance the entrepreneurship competencies of higher education students; (3) an evaluation form for the training program; (4) the evaluation form of satisfaction with their participation in the activity. The statistical data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, Priority Needs Index (PNIModified), and t-test for dependent sample to synthesize twelve entrepreneurship competencies. The results revealed the following: (1) the six highest competencies were appropriate for empirical data; the standard component weights were statistically significantly higher than PNI Modified 3.6. These six top competencies were critical thinking, embracing ambiguity, collaboration, communication, empathy, and creativity; (2) the development of curricular activities to enhance the entrepreneurship competencies of higher education students from the five university students and using the group discussion process. It was found that the curricular activities were categorized into six parts. The results were found to be consistent and appropriate for use in all activities; and (3) the learning outcomes of the samples after the training were statistically significant (a=.01). They were satisfied with the level of the activities. (MEAN=4.36, S.D. =0.503)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) พัฒนาชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา  และ3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง/กลุ่มเป้าหมายประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัย อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 สถาบัน รวม จำนวน 15 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2) กลุ่มผู้ใช้บัณฑิตหรือผู้ประกอบการจาก 5 สถาบัน  รวมจำนวน 400 คน โดยเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบตามความสะดวก 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 7 คน  และ 4) นิสิตนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 จาก5 สถาบัน รวมจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามมาตรส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับตามแบบของลิเคิร์ทเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่คาดหวัง โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.989 2) ชุดฝึกอบรมเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา  และ 3) แบบประเมินสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ และ4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNIModified) และทดสอบที(t-test for dependent sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าความต้องการจำเป็น 6 สมรรถนะสูงสุด ได้แก่ การคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ การเข้าใจและยอมรับความไม่ชัดเจน การทำงานเป็นทีม การสื่อสาร ความเข้าใจผู้อื่น และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ตามลำดับ 2)  การสร้างกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้กระบวนการสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่า กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรประกอบด้วย 6 ชุดฝึกย่อยมีความสอดคล้องและเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม และ 3) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของการจัดอบรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พบว่า นิสิตนักศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงขึ้นมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก (MEAN=4.36, S.D. =0.503)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะ การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการ ความต้องการจำเป็นสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการth
dc.subject: Competencies Enhancing Entrepreneurship competencies Necessary needs assessmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF THE ENTREPRENEURSHIP COMPETENCIES OF HIGHER EDUCATION STUDENTSen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะความเป็นผู้ประกอบการของนิสิตนักศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchakritp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchakritp@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth