http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1859
Title: | MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED(HEAD OFFICE) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ |
Authors: | SUDARAT MAKARUAN สุดารัตน์ มากะเรือน Wasan Sakulkijkarn วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Wasan Sakulkijkarn วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ wasan@swu.ac.th wasan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน, ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน Motivation Organizational commitment Working efficiency |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study the motivation and organizational commitment associated with working efficiency of employees in the Head Office of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited. A total of 420 useable questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) The majority of bank employees were single female, aged 36 to 45 and above, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, earned an average monthly income between 20,001 to 30,000 Baht and had 6 to 10 years of work experience. Most employees demonstrated motivation, organizational commitment and working efficiency at a high level; (2) employees with a different of marital status had different levels of working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.05; (3) motivation was positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a normal level; and (4) organizational commitment positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a normal level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 420 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุ 36 – 45 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือ เทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 6 – 10 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. แรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1859 |