DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ADISORN KITBUMRUNGen
dc.contributor: อดิศร กิจบำรุงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the factors influencing investment decision-making on super saving funds among working people in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The research found the following: the personal information was classified by age, status, education level, average monthly income and occupations made different decisions regarding super saving funds by evaluating alternatives and decisions to invest. In terms of working aged people in Bangkok, there were opinions on the overall investment factors at a high level and investment decisions on super saving funds. Most people have cognitive terms regarding investments in super saving funds at a moderate level. The cognitive aspect of investment in super saving funds, with different levels of decision-making on low-level investments, such as people with a moderate level of cognition studying securities information who have investing in super saving funds with a statistically significant level of 0.05. Investment factors, investment objectives, environment, economy and social influenced investment decisions in super saving funds with 59.70% of alternative assessment steps and investment objectives, which influenced investment decisions in super saving funds. The decision to invest was at 11.90% and with a statistical significance at of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาวของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความเห็นต่อปัจจัยในการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว โดยรวมในระดับมาก มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนขั้นประเมินทางเลือก ขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว ในระดับปานกลาง ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจำแนกตาม อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว แตกต่างกัน โดยคนที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับน้อย มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนน้อยกว่าคนที่มีระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับปานกลางและมีการเลือกลงทุนตามระดับความเสี่ยงที่สามารถยอมรับได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยในการลงทุนด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุนและด้านสภาพแวดล้อมเศรษฐกิจและสังคม มีอิทธิพลและสามารถทำนายต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว ขั้นประเมินทางเลือกร้อยละ 59.70 และด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุนมีอิทธิพลและสามารถทำนายต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว ขั้นการตัดสินใจลงทุนร้อยละ 11.90 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อ, การลงทุน, กองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาว, คนวัยทำงานth
dc.subject: Super saving funds Investment decisions Working-age peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING INVESTMENT DECISION MAKING FOR SUPER SAVING FUNDS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อส่งเสริมการออมระยะยาวของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth